WDF World Rankings Systems: 2013 Monetary Awards

The 2013 Awards have now been finalised for both senior and youth categories.

Name                    Country    Points    Award (USD)
MEN: WORLD
1: James Wilson           Eng         825      2000
2: Stephen Bunting        Eng         804      1500
3: Wesley Harms           NL          719      1000
4: Tony O’Shea            Eng         648      800
5: Scott Waites           Eng         647      600             

MEN: EUROPE
1: Jan Dekker             NL          628      500
2: Madars Razma           Lat         621      300
3: Geert De Vos           Bel         570      200             

MEN: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Harley Kemp            Aus         256      500
2: Jonathan Silcock       NZ          234      300
3: Mike Day               NZ          175      200             

MEN: AMERICAS
1: Jim Widmeyer           USA         252      500
2: Dion Laviolette        Can         240      300
3: Leonard Gates          USA         234      200             

WOMEN: WORLD
1: Deta Hedman            Eng         2174     2000
2: Aileen de Graf         NL          1114     1500
3: Irina Armstrong        Ger         1111     1000
4: Trina Gulliver         Eng         1020     800
5: Rachel Brooks          Eng         936      600             

WOMEN: EUROPE
1: Fallon Sherrock        Eng         858      500
2: Sharon Prins           NL          831      300
3: Anastasia Dobromyslova Rus         802      200             

WOMEN: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Lorraine Burn          Aus         379      500
2: Corrine Hammond        Aus         324      300
3: Tina Osborne           NZ          260      200             

WOMEN: AMERICAS
1: Cindy Hayhurst         Can         625      500
2: Trish Grzesik          Can         354      300
3: Robin Curry            Can         196      200             

The WDF Youth Player Awards for 2013 are as follows:

Name                     Country    Points    Award (US Dollars)
BOYS: EUROPE
1: Colin Roelofs         NL         400       500
2: Sergei Goncharov      Rus        220       300
3: Bryan Coenderaerts    Bel        190       200             

BOYS: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Matthew Francois      Aus        70        500
2: Jamie Rundle          Aus        60        250
2: Jackson Wilson Young  Aus        60        250             

BOYS: AMERICAS
1: Dawson Murschell      Can        80        500
2: Steven Wilcox         Can        60        300
3: Connor Schlebach      USA        50        200             

GIRLS: EUROPE
1: Casey Gallagher       Eng        260       500
2: Sarah Rosen           Swe        170       300
3: Lidia Koltsova        Rus        130       200             

GIRLS: ASIA/PACIFIC
1: Tiarna Smith          Aus        25        400
1: Tori Kewish           Aus        25        400
3: Jade Whitworth        Aus        20        100
3: Jordan Clarke         Aus        20        100             

GIRLS: AMERICAS
1: Alison Hall           USA        20        333
1: Clover Arndt          Can        20        333
1: Kerena Reese          USA        20        333

All youth award winners will also be entitled to entry into the Winmau World Youth Masters providing that they meet the entry criteria for the event. Entries to the Winmau World Masters should be made by the member country and sent directly to the BDO.

* In addition to the monetary awards all Area Winners will also receive a set of darts, extra flights and a playing shirt of their choice from our sponsor “Bulls Darts”.

** In addition to the monetary awards all Second placed players will receive a set of darts of their choice from our sponsor “Bulls Darts”.

*** In addition to the monetary awards all Third placed players will receive a playing shirt of their choice from our sponsor “Bulls Darts”.

 

With kind regards
Roy Price
WDF Tournament Director