van Eijden and Hedman win Open de France. Coenderaerts takes youth title.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Remco van Eijden Netherlands 1. Deta Hedman England
2. Sam Head England 2. Irina Armstrong Germany
3. Jelger Tuinstra England 3. Rachel Brooks England
3. Brian Dawson England 3. Casey Gallagher England
5. Stefaan Deprez Belgium 5. Francine Pieters Belgium
5. Gary Stafford England 5. Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
5. Jan Dekker Netherlands 5. Anneke Kuijten Netherlands
5. Jimmy Hendriks Netherlands 5. Maggie Sutton England
9. Scott Mitchell England 9. Dee Bateman England
9. Pip Blackwell England 9. Kathy Geeraerts Belgium
9. Anthony Urmston-Toft England 9. Kyana Frauenfelder Netherlands
9. Wesley Harms Netherlands 9. Anita Tobias Luxemburg
9. Henk Westerhof Netherlands 9. Carole Frison France
9. James Hurrell England 9. Dorothee Lemaire France
9. Darryl Fitton England 9. Danielle Ijpelaar Netherlands
9. Martin Phillips Wales 9. Aileen De Graaf Netherlands
Youth Results Country
1. Bryan Coenderaerts Belgium
2. Wesley Vandevoorde Belgium
3. William Blackwell England
3. Damian Mol Netherlands
5. Ricardo Roks Netherlands
5. Boyd Hoevenberg Netherlands
5. Gian Van Veen Netherlands
5. Jaimy Van Bavel Netherlands
9. Lucien Lazzari France
9. Levy Frauenfelder Netherlands
9. Shauni Wastyn Netherlands
9. Lars Fransen Netherlands
9. Maarten Dirk Woord Netherlands
9. Jordy Van De Weerd Germany
9. Dylan Belka France
9. Jordi Van Der Meirsch Belgium


Norris and Winstanley win Swedish Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Alan Norris England 1. Lorraine Winstanley England
2. Philip Blackwell England 2. Zoe Jones England
3. Dave Smith England 3. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
3. Scott Mitchell England 3. Deta Hedman England
5. Jan Dekker Netherlands 5. Sharon Prins Netherlands
5. Michel Van Der Horst Netherlands 5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Stefaan Deprez Belgium 5. Maud Jansson Bro Dart Club
5. Brian Dawson England 5. Paula Jacklin England
9. Glen Durrant England 9. Anna Forsmark Sweden
9. Tony Martin England 9. Casey Gallagher England
9. Gary Robson England 9. Carina Ekberg Bro Dart Club
9. Patrick Morelissen Netherlands 9. Ann-Louise Peters Denmark
9. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania 9. Deana Rosenblom Sweden
9. Martin Aktins England 9. Maret Liiri Finland
9. Tony O´Shea England 9. Tove Smedberg Sweden
9. Sam Hewson England 9. Lumi Silvan Finland


Gates and Hudson win USA Classic

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Leonard Gates USA 1. Sandy Hudson USA
2. Joe Chaney USA 2. Paula Murphy USA
3. Ray Carver USA 3. Bette Cunninghma USA
3. Jim Widmayer USA 3. Cali West USA
5. Stan Savitsky USA 5. Jennifer Ehlert USA
5. Greg Van Lienen USA 5. Trish Grzesik CANADA
5. Bob Sinnaeve CANADA 5. Kayla Thompson USA
5. Alex Reyes USA 5. Pam Briggs USA
9. Darin Young USA 9. Deb Pundt USA
9. Don Conway USA 9. Gloria Gutierrez USA
9. Steve Minnis USA 9. Shannon Vital USA
9. Jerry Van Loan USA 9. Hailey Alexander USA
9. Dave Walsh USA 9. Sally Kelly USA
9. Steve Maguire USA 9. Kathy Salway USA
9. Dan Naylor USA 9. Robin Curry USA
9. Mike Naulty USA 9. Charlie Daniel USA


Cody Harris and Sha Hohipa win at the NZ Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Cody Harris NZ 1. Sha Hohipa NZ
2. Craig Pullen NZ 2. Jannete Jonathan NZ
3. Craig Caldwell NZ 3. Marama Prime NZ
3. Bernie Smith NZ 3. Desi Mercer NZ
5. Wayne Carey NZ 5. Tina Osborne NZ
5. Landon Gardiner NZ 5. Rachel Padget NZ
5. Mike Day NZ 5. Sandy Melgers NZ
5. Jai Monaghan NZ 5. Jo Steed NZ
9. Greg Moss NZ 9. Auscaleena Hakeagatoa NZ
9. Mark Mcgrath NZ 9. Helen Makiha NZ
9. Laurie Turner NZ 9. Lorraine Pike NZ
9. Phil Archibaaled NZ 9. Dale Rolls NZ
9. Charles Hautapu NZ 9. Ngapine Heke NZ
9. Peter Hunt NZ 9. Rosalie Ritchie NZ
9. Bill Fergus NZ 9. Sonia Lewis NZ


Azte and Kelly win Australian Grand Masters

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Craig Azte Australia 1. Kim Kelly Australia
2. Dan Chapman Australia 2. Meta Reid New Zealand
3. Scott Johnson Australia 3. Jannette Jonathon New Zealand
3. Wayne Weening Australia 3. Corrine Hammond Australia
5. Jason Murdoch Australia 5. Lorraine Burn Australia
5. Peter Machin Australia 5. Linda Dobbin Australia
5. Brad Spurway Australia 5. Janine Cassar Australia
5. Steve Duke Snr Australia 5. Fran Shore Australia
9. Steve Luby Australia 9. Monique Menegazzo Australia
9. Glenn Harper Australia 9. Sandra Smith Australia
9. Jason Mudge Australia 9. Melissa Sinnott Australia
9. Steve Duke Jnr Australia 9. Lavinia Hogg Australia
9. Matthew Francois Australia 9. Charlie Hutchinson Australia
9. Russell Stewart Australia 9. Leigh Beswick Australia
9. John Dobbin Australia 9. Veronica Geisler Australia
9. Eddy Sims Australia 9. Tia Herbert Australia


Murdoch and Hammond win Central Coast Classic

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Jason Murdoch Australia 1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Ray Lane Australia 2. Lorraine Burn Australia
3. Dan Chapman Australia 3. Sandra Smith Australia
3. James Bailey Australia 3. Linda Dobbin Australia
5. Harley Kemp Australia 5. Ursula Bennell Australia
5. Mike Bonser Australia 5. Kay Dowell Australia
5. Kerry Allen Australia 5. Helen Johnston Australia
5. Scott Johnson Australia 5. Melissa Sinnott Australia
9. Brian Roach Australia 9. Lynn Kaletta Australia
9. Marshall Allen Australia 9. Jannette Jonathan New Zealand
9. Mitchell Clegg Australia 9. Kim Kelly Australia
9. Don Whittington Australia 9. Leanne Wilson Australia
9. Michael Barber Australia 9. Fran Shore Australia
9. Matthew Francois Australia 9. Lana Mlotkowski Australia
9. Eddy Sims Australia 9. Tia Herbert Australia
9. Craig Prizeman Australia 9. Teresa Hore Australia


Results Austrian Open Vienna 2014

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Martin Phillips England 1. Ann-Louise Peters Denmark
2. Aaron Hardy Austria 2. Veronika Ihasz Hungary
3. Willem Mandigers Netherlands 3. Hanne Johnsen Denmark
3. Roxy – James Rodriguez Austria 3. Danielle Ijpelaar Netherlands
5. Zoltan Mester Hungary 5. Katrin Spitzer Austria
5. Rocco Fulciniti Switzerland 5. Daniela Piassoni Austria
5. Madas Razma Latvia 5. Vanja Novicic Serbia
5. Erich Stadler Austria 5. Kornelija Lusaite Latvia
9. Darius Labanauskas Latvia 9. Janni Larsen Denmark
9. Christoph Kleindienst Austria 9. Eva-Maria Thaler Austria
9. Dietmar Burger Austria 9. Kitty Kolnár Hungary
9. Zoltán Szuda Hungary 9. Csilla Kovàc Hungary
9. Salvatore Mantarro Italy 9. Natasa Prohaska Vanovic Serbia
9. Petr Hyncica Czech Republic 9. Denisa Dadova Czech Republic
9. Barry Zander Netherlands 9. Eva Békási Hungary
9. Philipp Ruckstuhl Switzerland 9. Nóra Fekete Hungary
       
Boys Results Country Girls Results Country
1. Fredi Gsellmann Austria 1. Vivien Czipó Hungary
2. Rusty – Jake Rodriguez Austria 2. Samantha Lee Ostry Austria
3. Nico Mandl Austria 3. Nina Hanninger
3. Damian Mol Netherlands 3. Ramona Reti Hungary
5. Marek Necas Czech Republic 5. Selina Rechberger Austria
5. Florian Riegler Austria 5. Sophie Fasching Austria
5. Ricardo Roks Netherlands 5. Denisa Dadova Czech Republic
5. Marcel Weiguny Austria 5. Nikita Dadova Czech Republic
9. Lucas Andras Czech Republic
9. Lucas Drdla Czech Republic
9. Kisztian Dudas Hungary
9. Jiri Havel Czech Republic
9. Dominik Lipar Czech Republic
9. Bence Szuda Hungary


Adams, Hedman and Griffin: BDO International Open Champions

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Martin Adams England   1. Deta Hedman England
2. Tony O’Shea England   2. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
3. Scott Mitchell England   3. Zoe Jones England
3. Glen Durrant England   3. Fallon Sherrock England
5. Darryl Fitton England   5. Casey Gallagher England
5. Jamie Hughes England   5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Jonny Clayton Wales   5. Lorraine Winstanley England
5. James Wilson England   5. Anneke Kuijten Netherlands
9. Dave Smith England   9. Natalie Evans Wales
9. Wayne Warren Wales   9. Julie Gore Wales
9. Garry Thompson England   9. Jan Dennis England
9. Richie George England   9. Maggie Sutton England
9. Phil Borthwick England   9. Tricia Wright England
9. Aaron Dyer England   9. Dee Bateman England
9. Paul Jennings England   9. Paula Jacklin England
9. Steve Alker Wales   9. Nikki O’Donovan Republic of Ireland
     
Youth Results Country  
1. Rhys Griffin Wales  
2. Owen Maiden England  
3. Kieran Smith England  
3. Robert Adnams England  
5. Josh Allen
5. Daniel Castle
5. Casey Gallagher
5. Kieran Grimmitt England  
9. Dominic Taylor
9. Kaid Webley Wales  
9. Jordan Singh England  
9. Daniel Baldwin England  
9. Bethan Rowlands Wales  
9. Kayleigh Blanchard
9. Lauren Cain
9. Stephen Stockham


Puma New Zealand champions: Carmichael and Osborne

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Tony Carmichael NZ   1. Tina Osborne NZ
2. Craig Pullen NZ   2. Rachel Padget NZ
3. Greg Moss NZ   3. Meta Reid NZ
3. Bernie Smith NZ   3. Jo Steed NZ
5. Peter Hunt NZ   5. Nicole Regnaud NZ
5. Steve Gooch NZ   5. Kate Keefe NZ
5. Mark Mcgrath NZ   5. Anna Neho NZ
5. Neville Moss NZ   5. Dawn Unuka NZ
9. Brian Steed NZ   9. Heather Siebers NZ
9. Tony Bull NZ   9. Polly Luke NZ
9. Jonathan Silcock NZ   9. Lorraine Pike NZ
9. Peter Carmichael NZ   9. Peggy Wikaira NZ
9. Landon Gardiner NZ   9. Leah Price NZ
9. Mike Day NZ   9. Georgia Wilson NZ
9. Joe Temarama NZ   9. Selina Baker-Clemas NZ
9. Christopher Clements NZ   9. Helen Makiha NZ


Pantelidis Kostas wins 5th Hellinikon Open

Mens Results Country
1. Pantelidis Kostas Greece
2. Michael John Greece
3. Papadopoulos Christos Greece
3. Selachoglou Ioannis Greece
5. Portokalis George Greece
5. Belesis Thanasis Greece
5. Przybylek Stefan Germany
5. Kappas Kostas Greece
9. Labropoulos Antonis Greece
9. Tsagalas Isaak Greece
9. Evagelou Manos Greece
9. Despotopoulos Fanis Greece
9. Pilichos Dionisios Greece
9. Krodiris Gerasimos Greece
9. Robert Ben England
9. Tekos Charis Greece


Next Page »