Harms and de Graaf win Sunparks Masters. ten Heuvel and Edge take youth titles.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Wesley Harms Neth 1. Aileen de Graaf Neth
2. Jan Dekker Neth 2. Fallon Sherrock Eng
3. Scott Mitchell Eng 3. Anca Zijlstra Neth
3. Ross Montgomery Sco 3. Sharon Prins Neth
5. Tony Martinez Esp 5. Casey Gallagher Eng
5. Pip Blackwell Eng 5. Irina Armstrong Rus
5. James Hurrell Eng 5. Danielle Ijpelaar Neth
5. Colin Roelos Neth 5. Rachel Brooks Eng
9. Dennis Piepers Bel 9. Caroll Verkooijen Neth
9. Mark Oosterhuis Neth 9. Anneke Kuijten Neth
9. Michael Baker Eng 9. Kathy Geeraerts Bel
9. Sam Hewson Eng 9. Trina Gulliver Eng
9. Jamie Hughes Eng 9. Sharon Roosen Neth
9. Gary Stafford Eng 9. Paula Jacklin Eng
9. Remco van Eijden Neth 9. Sue Gulliver Eng
9. Rudi Minnebach Bel 9. Heather Lodge Eng
        
Boys Results Country Girls Results Country
1. Job ten Heuvel Neth 1. Lena Edge Ger
2. Wesley Hurrebrink Neth 2. Tamara Van Der Meirsch Bel
3. Jordi Van der Meirsch Bel 3. Michelle Verberk Neth
3. Maarten-Dirk Woord Neth 3. Kyana rauenelder Neth
5. Kevin Doets Neth
5. Lars Fransen Neth
5. Jaimy van Bavel Neth
5. Maikel Verberk Neth
9. Levy Frauenfelder Neth
9. Niels Zonneveld Neth
9. Damian Mol Neth
9. Dennis Faasen Neth
9. Justin Massy Neth
9. Jerry Kaldenberg Neth
9. Gian van Veen Neth
9. Lorenzo Schmelcher Bel


Walton and Solvik win Malta Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. John Walton England 1. Vibeke Solvik Norway
2. Kostas Pantelidis Greece 2. Kirsten Byo Switzerland
3. Albert Scerri Malta 3. Giada Ciofi Italy
3. John Michael Greece 3. Giata Sfakioti Greece
5. Craig Stoner England 5. Michela Michelini Italy
5. Josh McCarthy England 5. Suzanne Smith England
5. Matthew Medhurst Holland 5. Anna Degel Germany
5. Mark Layton England 5. Angie Hutchins England
9. Stanthis Pantelidis Greece 9. Kirsty Gibbs England
9. Mark Mulholland Germany 9. Christine Sims England
9. Mark Cameron England 9. Ann Chilton England
9. Jamie Robinson England 9. Silke Goebel Germany
9. Darren Walls England 9. Clare Irwin England
9. Zach Quinn England 9. Jan Williams England
9. Norbert Attard Malta 9. Jane Sobey England
9. Salvatore Mantarro Italy 9. Gerry Johnson England


Pullen and Jonathan win Ted Clements Memorial Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Craig Pullen NZ 1. Jannette Jonathan NZ
2. Craig Caldwell NZ 2. Diane Short NZ
3. Peter Hunt NZ 3. Wendy Christiansen NZ
3. Cody Harris NZ 3. Heather Seibers NZ
5. Steve Gooch NZ 5. Sha Hohipa NZ
5. Greg Moss NZ 5. Dale Rolls NZ
5. Mike Day NZ 5. Sarnia West NZ
5. Wayne Carey NZ 5. Dawn Unuka NZ
9. Ron Cassidy NZ 9. Leah Price NZ
9. Brian Steed NZ 9. Meta Reid NZ
9. Mick Lacey NZ 9. Anna Neho NZ
9. Harley Smith NZ 9. Peggy Wikaira NZ
9. Craig Dunn NZ 9. Polly Luke NZ
9. Mark Cleaver NZ 9. Kim Peiti NZ
9. Marty Isaac NZ 9. Jo Steed NZ
9. Marcel Owen NZ 9. Michaela Makiha NZ


Durrant, Jacklin and Rafferty win N.Ireland Open.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Glen Durrant England 1. Paula Jacklin England
2. Martin Phillips Wales 2. Kayleigh O’Neill N.Ireland
3. David McFall N.Ireland 3. Marlise Kiel USA
3. Peter Shaw N.Ireland 3. Kelly McGivern N.Ireland
5. Paul Brown N.Ireland 5. Agnes McClean N.Ireland
5. Barry Copeland N.Ireland 5. Grace Crane N.Ireland
5. David Concannon Rep of Ireland 5. Lynn Cowan Scotland
5. Jamie Hughes England 5. Trish Grzesik Canada
9. John Neill N.Ireland 9. Lilian Kennedy N.Ireland
9. Kevin Burness N.Ireland 9. Gail Mullen N.Ireland
9. Darren Clifford N.Ireland 9. Claire Neely N.Ireland
9. Mick Connerton England 9. Stacey Gurney N.Ireland
9. Richie Edwards Wales 9. Angela de Ward Rep of Ireland
9. Neil Duff N.Ireland 9. Dawn Campbell N.Ireland
9. Carl Dennel England 9. Margaret Maguire N.Ireland
9. Rodney Kane N.Ireland 9. Helen Dunne N.Ireland
       
Youth Results Country B/G
1. Nathan Rafferty N.Ireland Boy
2. Mark Connolly Rep of Ireland Boy
3. Jack Hoey N.Ireland Boy
3. Padraig Murphy N.Ireland Boy
5. Kian Barry Rep of Ireland Boy
5. Jordy Mackin N.Ireland Girl
5. Leah Fox (Girl) Rep of Ireland Boy
5. Jamie Talbot N.Ireland Boy


Harbour and Ijpelaar win Latvia Open. Jankunas takes youth title.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Dennis Harbour England 1. Danielle Ijpelaar Netherlands
2. Arūnas Čiplys Lithuania 2. Lumi Silvan Finland
3. Mark Oosterhuis Netherlands 3. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
3. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania 3. Maret Liiri Finland
5. Madars Razma Latvia 5. Berit Schouw Denmark
5. Peter Sajwani Sweden 5. Sarmīte Lavrentjeva Latvia
5. Dicky Davies Wales 5. Ann-Louise Peters Denmark
5. Thomas Chant England 5. Irina Armstrong Germany
9. Erich Stadler Austria 9. Rachel Brooks England
9. James Hurrell United Kingdom 9. Anastasia Suvorova Russia
9. Mark Blandford United Kingdom 9. Eija Mustonen Finland
9. Henk Westerhof Netherlands 9. Marina Lapina Russia
9. Eddie White England 9. Alsu Ragimova Russia
9. Dietmar Burger Austria 9. Aud Aarvik Norway
9. Gatis Lancers Latvia 9. Viktorija Jasiūnaite Lithuania
9. Martin Kurecka Austria 9. Tamara Schuur Netherlands

Latvia_Open_2014_Ladies_Singles
Latvia_Open_2014_Mens_Singles
Latvia_Open_2014_Youth_Singles



Rydz and Hepburn win Berwick Autumn 2014

Boys Results Country Girls Results Country
1. Callan Rydz England 1. Cody Hepburn Scotland
2. Liam Mitchell Scotland 2. Casey Stephenson England
3. Kieran Bird Scotland 3. Rebecca Graham Scotland
3. Cameron Anderson England 3. Tania Weldon England
5. Drew Cummings Scoland
5. Liam Greathead England
5. Joe Weldon England
5. Jordan Forbes Scotland


Mandigers and Jones win Turkish Open

AYF_0855

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Willem Mandigers Netherlands 1. Zoe Jones England
2. Martin Phillips Wales 2. Rachel Brooks England
3. Umit Hygunsozlu Turkey 3. Gaynor Williams Wales
3. Anders Astrom Sweden 3. Paula Jacklin England
5. Gokhan Ulusoy Turkey 5. Frida Birgersson Sweden
5. Steve Pearce England 5. Anne-Sophie Carlsson Sweden
5. Ryan Joyce England 5. Hanne Johnsen Denmark
5. Sam Hewson England 5. Linda Oden Sweden
9. Wayne Davies Wales 9. Sennul Gasli Turkey
9. Mehdi Shayestern Iran 9. Gamze Erarslan Turkey
9. Nicolai Frolov Russia 9. Heidi Plambeck Denmark
9. Cemal Gingi Turkey 9. Therese Jansson Sweden
9. Huseyin Moda Turkey 9. Ayga Ozmen Turkey
9. Dave Stokell England 9. Nurcan Mergen Turkey
9. Veine Hagen Sweden 9. Emine Dursan Turkey
9. Andy Chalmers England 9. Wanja With Denmark


Kemp and Hammond win Sunshine State Classic. Jordan Ford takes the Youth Title.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Haley Kemp Australia 1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Robbie Modra Australia 2. Sandra Smith Australia
3. Mitchell Clegg Australia 3. Melissa Sinnott Australia
3. James Bailey Australia 3. Lorraine Burn Australia
5. Tony Shreeve Australia 5. Jessica Smiley Australia
5. Tim Williams Australia 5. Kate Gifford Australia
5. Ricky Rundle Jones Australia 5. Chrissy Sheerin Australia
5. Stuart Leach Australia 5. Jade Whitworth Australia
9. Eddy Sims Australia 9. Leilani Sheerin Australia
9. Laurie Loch Australia 9. Barbara Kermond Australia
9. Gary Porter Australia 9. Lorraine Hill Australia
9. Robbie King Australia 9. Mihi Reid Australia
9. Jamie Rundle Australia 9. Deb Mottram Australia
9. Bruce Baker Australia 9. Bec Justice Australia
9. Dave Dalgish Australia 9. Raylene Miller Australia
9. Paul Dawson Australia 9. Julie McGoist Australia

 

Youth Results Country B/G
1. Jordan Ford Australia B
2. Matthew Duncan Australia B
3. Cody King Australia B
3. Braidon Charlton Australia B
5. Matt Thompson Australia B
5. Patrick Simmons Australia B
5. Jade Whitworth Australia G
5. Cameron Scarlett Australia B
9. Declan Bailey Australia B
9. Tiarna Smith Australia G
9. Rebecca Justice Australia G


Clegg and Smith win Australian Masters

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country
1. Mitchell Clegg Australia 1. Sandra Smith Australia
2. Rob Modra Australia 2. Kim Kelly Australia
3. Paul Bithel Australia 3. Corinne Hammond Australia
3. Eddie Sims Australia 3. Veronica Geisler Australia
5. John Weber Australia 5. Kate Gifford Australia
5. Dan Chapman Australia 5. Janine Cassar Australia
5. Tony David Australia 5. Rebecca Webster Australia
5. G. Walsh Australia 5. Kerry Crowdey Australia
9. Ash Britt Australia 9. Kayleigh Johnson Australia
9. Clinton Bridge Australia 9. Natalie Carter Australia
9. Michael Bajowski Australia 9. Lorraine Burn Australia
9. Andrew Townes Australia 9. Shelley Spark Australia
9. Jason Fulham Australia 9. Maureen Gillam Australia
9. James Bailey Australia 9. Seven Francois Australia
9. Steve Duke Snr Australia 9. Simone Devereaux Australia
9. Tyler Fitch Australia 9. Daveisha Ikitautama Australia


Veernstra and De Graaf win Luxembourg Open. Justin Massy takes youth title.

Mens Results (bracket) Country Womens Results (bracket) Country
1. Richard Veernstra NED 1. Aileen De Graaf NED
2. Mark Oosterhuis NED 2. Anneke Kuijten NED
3. Wilco Vermeulen NED 3. Ijperlaar Danielle NED
3. Nico Burhenne NED 3. Irina Armstrong GER
5. Arno Buist NED 5. Van Ballaert Peggy BEL
5. Jeffrey Van Den Ven NED 5. Degloire Iris BEL
5. Raymond Van Den Ende NED 5. Stephanie Verstraeten BEL
5. Remko Landman NED 5. Anca Zijlstra NED
9. Mingo Claudiano LUX 9. Sonny Klein LUX
9. Steven Miles LUX 9. Anita Tobias LUX
9. Steven Noster GER 9. Sonja Grethen LUX
9. Benjamin Freudenreich GER 9. Deborah Speck SWI
9. Benny Sensenschmidt GER 9. Regula Christen SWI
9. Jeffrey Mevissen NED 9. Ria De Meulemeester BEL
9. Peter Marissen NED 9. Samantha Linssen NED
9. Tanguy Borra BEL 9. BYE

 

Youth Results Country
1. Justin Massy NED
2. Levy Frauenfelder NED
3. Wesley Smit NED
3. Brian Raman BEL


Next Page »