BULL’S Darts Masters 2014 Results: Phillips, Hedman, Roelofs and Wastyn victorious

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Martin Phillips Wales   1. Deta Hedman England
2. Rick Hofstra Netherlands   2. Irina Armstrong Germany
3. Ross Montgomery Scotland   3. Zoe Jones England
3. Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands   3. Rachel Brooks England
5. John Walton England   5. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
5. Jason Crawley England   5. Henriette Honoré Denmark
5. Madars Razma Latvia   5. Sharon Prins Netherlands
5. Martin Adams England   5. Michelle Sossong Germany
9. Paul Jennings England   9. Lorraine Winstanley England
9. Yordi Meeuwissen Netherlands   9. Anne-Marie Scherer Germany
9. James Wilson England   9. Anca Zijstra Netherlands
9. Daniel Zygla Germany   9. Tricia Wright England
9. Jamie Hughes England   9. Margret Sutton England
9. Jimmy Hendriks Netherlands   9. Ann-Louise Petersen Denmark
9. Alan Norris England   9. Paula Jacklin England
9. Scott Mitchell England   9. Tanja Steinbrink Germany
             
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Roelofs, Colin Netherlands   1. Wastyn, Shanni Belgium
2. Van Tergouw, Justin Netherlands   2. Frauenfelder, Kyana Netherlands
3. Maartendirk, Woord Netherlands   3. Lindhardt, Michelle Netherlands
3. Schindler, Martin Germany   3. Gregersen, Natasha Netherlands
5. Van Veen Netherlands   5. Teutscher, Anika Germany
5. Kirchmann, Marcus Germany   5. Hof, Cassandra Germany
5. Van Peer, Berry Netherlands   5. Wunderlich, Janina Germany
5. Rocco, Niklas Germany   5. Kristensen, Charlotte Denmark


Budd and Jacklin win Gibraltar Open 2014. Doherty and Fredriksen take youth titles.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Mark Budd UK   1. Paula Jacklin UK
2. Willem Mandiger Netherlands   2. Anneke Kuijten Netherlands
3. Dyson Parody Gibraltar   3. Maria Ronson UK
3. Wilco Vermevlin Nehterlands   3. Ged Fielding UK
5. Paul Williams UK   5. Mandy Smith UK
5. Gary Tipping Northern Ireland   5. Maria Otero Spain
5. Richard Calvert UK   5. Denielle Geerdink Netherlands
5. Ian Jopling UK   5. Carole Fenton UK
9. Javier Velasco Garcia Cataluña   9. Sammy Cook UK
9. Phil Stockton Spain   9. Louis Bugeja Gibraltar
9. Justin Broton Gibraltar   9. Sharon Roosen Netherlands
9. Jack Cook UK   9. Paula Colins Wales
9. Neil Rose UK   9. Jeanette Fisher Spain
9. George Federico Gibraltar   9. Charo Cardenas Spain
9. Manuel Vilerio Gibraltar   9. Michele Honeker Spain
9. Juan Mora Spain   9. Esther Carillo Spain


Youth Zakamsk Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mikhail  Kuritcin Russia   1. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia
2. Gleb Dusin Russia   2. Lidia Koltsova Russia
3. Sergei  Goncharov Russia   3. Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
3. Ivan  Grigoriev Russia   3. Elizavetta Leonova Russia
5. Maksim  Laptev Russia   5. Darya Loginova Russia
5. Maxim  Aldoshin Russia   5. Alena  Feofanova Russia
5. Nikita  Zheltonosov Russia   5. Diana  Vechelkovskaja Russia
5. Ilya Voronin Russia   5. Anastasia Klochek Russia
9. Tamaz Nozadze Russia   9. Anna Yevdokimycheva Russia
9. Evgeny  Zheludkov Russia   9. Anastasia Polukhina Russia
9. Evgeny  Lebedev Russia   9. Svetlana Lazutkina Russia
9. Nikita Osinniy Russia   9. Valeria  Shvets Russia
9. Dmitriy Makarov Russia   9. Olga Nitcenko Russia
9. Sergey Melnikov Russia   9. Irina Nitcenko Russia
9. Pavel Ermakov Russia   9. Elena Trofimenko Russia
9. Dmitriy Borisov Russia   9. Anastasia  Galkina Russia


Berwick Spring Youth Open

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Cameron Anderson England   1. Gayle Maxwell Scotland
2. William Borland Scotland   2. Casey Stephenson England
3. Callan Rydz England   3. Rebecca Graham Scotland
3. Ross Black Scotland   3. Daniel Ashton England
5. Nick Stephenson England        
5. Jack Bell England        
5. Kieran Bird Scotland        
5. Sean Russell Scotland        


Ryder and Hammond win West Coast Classic. Klung and Clarke take youth titles.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Laurence Ryder Australia   1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Tic Bridge Australia   2. Kim Kelly Australia
3. Harley Kemp Australia   3. Lee-Anne Watkins Australia
3. Eddie Sims Australia   3. Dot Mcleod Australia
5. Kerry Whear Australia   5. Lorraine Burn Australia
5. Tony David Australia   5. Michelle Rodney Australia
5. Keith Charchalis Australia   5. Jordan Clarke Australia
5. Tyson Hoefel Australia   5. Marilyn Mckenzie Australia
9. James Bailey Australia   9. Melissa Snnott Australia
9. Clifton Beauchamp Australia   9. Carrol Johns Australia
9. Nigel Hartley Australia   9. Robyn Mccloy Australia
9. Alan Aird Australia   9. Kristina Gallacher Australia
9. Mark Dorotich Australia   9. Natalie Carter Australia
9. Hayden Varias Australia   9. Tiana Smith Australia
9. Mkick Hammond Australia   9. Cheril Sutton Australia
9. Dave Platt Australia   9. Ursula Bennell Australia
             
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Samuel Klung Australia   1. Angela Clarke Australia
2. Kody Dodds-Watson Australia   2. Renee Beswick Australia
3. Jackson Wilson-Young Australia   3. Erin Dawson Australia
3. Dylan Sutherland Australia   3. Skye-Anne Egan Australia
5. Dylan Park Australia   5. Hayley Dawson Australia
5. Jordan King Australia   5. Julie Adams Australia
5. Mitchell Beswick Australia   5. Ellie Wood Australia
5. Hayden Varias Australia   5. Taylah Beswick Australia


Kuritcin and Klochek winner in Youth Ural Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mikhail  Kuritcin  Russia   1. Anastasia  Klochek Russia
2. Nikita  Zheltonosov Russia   2. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia
3. Maxim  Ivanov  Russia   3. Diana  Vechelkovskaja Russia
3. Maxim  Aldoshin Russia   3. Kristina  Karpova Russia
5. Sergei  Kandalintsev Russia   5. Anastasia  Poluhina Russia
5. Dmitry  Reshetnyak Russia   5. Svetlana  Lazutkina Russia
5. Gleb  Dusin Russia   5. Lidia  Koltsova Russia
5. Sergei  Goncharov Russia   5. Daria  Cherkasova Russia
9. Vasily  Krestyninov Russia   9. Natalja  Tagilova Russia
9. Evgeny  Tupitcin Russia   9. Ekaterina  Cherkasova Russia
9. Konstantin  Makarov Russia   9. Irina  Tereshina Russia
9. Maksim  Laptev  Russia   9. Valeria  Shvets Russia
9. Aleksei  Vetchinkin Russia   9. Alena  Feofanova Russia
9. Ivan Menaggio Russia   9. Elena  Golyasheva Russia
9. Matvej  Korolev Russia   9. Inna  Ramonova Russia
9. Evgeny  Lebedev  Russia   9. Anastasia  Galkina Russia


Results from the Hong Kong Open

Youth Results Country
1. Xian Guang Qu China
2. Cheuk Yin Wong Hong Kong
3. Masa Lui Hong Kong
3. Lok Yin Lee Hong Kong
5. King Yeung Chan Hong Kong
5. Vong Hon In Macau
5. Ng Yui Man Hong Kong
5. Luk Hang Ngai Hong Kong

 Capture



Jacob Womack wins Colorado Open youth title

COLORADO 2013 OPEN16

Youth Results B-G Country
1. Jacob Womack B USA
2. Steven Wilcox B Canada
3. Jason Jarrell B USA
3. Austin Runyon B USA
5. Jordan Irwin B USA
5. Logan Flood B USA
5. Dylan Graham B USA
5. Ben Knight B USA
9. Gabbie Meade G USA


Russell and Stephenson winners at Berwick November Youth Singles

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Sean Russell Scotland   1. Casey Stephenson England
2. Andrew Clark England   2. Rebecca Graham Scotland
3. Jamie Hearns Scotland   3. Caitlin Borst Scotland
3. Jack Bell England   3. Cody Hepburn Scotland
5. Callan Rydz England   5. Sophie Mclay Scotland
5. William Borland Scotland   5. Chloe Fairgrieve Scotland
5. Connor Todman Scotland   5. Stanna Woodside Scotland
5. Bradley Weston Scotland   5. Jamie Borst Scotland
9. Nick Stephenson England   9. Caitlyn Ross Scotland
9. Liam Robertson Scotland   9. Sophie Robertson Scotland
9. Aiden Lawrie Scotland   9. Gayle Maxwell Scotland
9. Aaron Russell Scotland        
9. Colin Burnside Scotland        
9. Jamie Banks Scotland        
9. Ciaran Mcneil Scotland        
9. Jordan Forbes Scotland        


Results from the WDF youth ranked Next Talent of Darts

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Berry van Peer Netherlands   1. Kyana Frauenfelder Netherlands
2. Mike van Duijvenbode Netherlands   2. Sandy Gerbes Netherlands
3. Colin Roelofs Netherlands   3. Veerle Hamerlink Netherlands
3. Maikel Verberk Netherlands   3. Anika Teutscher Germany
5. Fabian Schrijver Netherlands   5. Denise de Vries Netherlands
5. Boyd Hoevenberg Netherlands   5. Lianne Vos Netherlands
5. Kevin Doets Netherlands   5. Michelle Verberk Netherlands
5. Martijn Schoenmakers Netherlands   5. Priscilla Steenbergen Netherlands
9. Pascol Pouw Netherlands        
9. Danny Gall Netherlands        
9. Danny Kiewiet Netherlands        
9. Marijn van Lokven Netherlands        
9. Maarten Dirk Woord Netherlands        
9. Justin Man Netherlands        
9. Tim Simonsen Germany        
9. Danny Riechelmann Netherlands        


Next Page »