Hardy and Ihasz win Hungarian Open. Vöröshazi and Czipo take youth titles.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Aaron Hardy AUT   1. Veronika Ihasz HUN
2. Kostas Pantelidis GRE   2. Deta Hedman ENG
3. Martin Kurecka AUT   3. Hana Belobradkova CZE
3. Karel Sedlacek CZE   3. Dagmar Komorova CZE
5. Krasimir Ivanov BUL   5. Nora Fekete HUN
5. Gabor Takacs HUN   5. Jana Kanovska CZE
5. Dietmar Burger AUT   5. Eva Bekasi HUN
5. Hannes Schnier AUT   5. Manuela Brandstatter AUT
9. Nandor Bezzeg HUN   9. Viktória Kiss HUN
9. Oliver Ferenc SRB   9. Vivien Czipo HUN
9. Ludek Kristin CZE   9. Karolina Farna CZE
9. Michal Ondo CZE   9. Eva Balog HUN
9. Zsolt Adam HUN   9. Daniela Piassoni AUT
9. Pavel Drtil CZE   9. Anna Kucsik AUT
9. Pavel Jirkal CZE   9. Iveta Bruska CZE
9. Jozsef Kozmor HUN   9. Katarina Nagyova SVK
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. György Vöröshazi HUN   1. Vivien Czipo HUN
2. Daniel Patrik Takacs HUN   2. Boglarka Bokor HUN
3. Nandor Pres HUN   3. Kitti Neumajer HUN
3. Andras Borbenyi HUN   3. Nora Ferlindis HUN
5. Tamas Kocsis HUN   5. Reka Nemeth HUN
5. Balint Szabo HUN        
5. Viktor Varga HUN        
5. Richard Kaiser HUN        
9. Attila Zsombor Varga HUN        
9. Tamas Varga HUN        
9. Peter Horvath HUN        
9. Daniel Varga CZE        
9. Levente Barta HUN        
9. Gergo Neumajer HUN        
9. Richard Vörös HUN        
9. Marcus Straub AUT        


Hampus Norrström win Finland Youth Open

Youth Results Country
1. Hampus Norrström Sweden
2. Mattias Flodin Sweden
3. Aki Paavilainen Finland
3. Samuel Juhola Finland
5. Oskar Lainpelto Sweden
5. Kristian Kautiainen Finland
5. Tiia Juhola Finland
5. Karoline Flodin Sweden


Steven Wilcox wins Cleveland Dart Extravaganza

stevenwilcox_wdfyouthchamp

Youth Results B/G Country
1. Steven Wilcox B Canada
2. Paul Burke B Canada
3. Dominik Pundt B USA
3. Alexis Hughes G USA


Results from Denmark Open and Masters

Denmark Open Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Glen Durrant England   1. Aileen de Graaf Netherlands
2. Philip Blackwell England   2. Deta Hedmann England
3. Darryl Fitton England   3. Fallon Sherrock England
3. Jamie Hughes England   3. Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
5. Patrick Morelissen Netherlands   5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands   5. Janni Larsen Denmark
5. Geert De Vos Belgium   5. Lorraine Winstanley England
5. Gary Robson England   5. Zoe Jones England
9. Michel van der Horst Netherlands   9. Sue Gulliver England
9. Tony O’Shea England   9. Kirsten Byo Denmark
9. Stefaan Deprez Belgium   9. Rachel Brooks England
9. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   9. Paula Jacklin England
9. Matthew Dicken England   9. Casey Gallagher England
9. Ryan de Vreede Netherlands   9. Berit Schouw Denmark
9. Tony Martin England   9. Anika Hansen Denmark
9. James Hurrell England   9. Ramona Eriksen Norway
             
              
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Andreas Bergo Netherlands   1. Kyana Frauenfelder Netherlands
2. Jaimy Van Bavej Netherlands   2. Sofie Jahn Denmark
3. Lars Fransen Netherlands   3. Carina Hansen Denmark
3. Maikel Verberk Netherlands   3. Kristine Nauheimer Denmark

 

Denmark Masters Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Jeffrey de Graff Netherlands   1. Fallon Sherrock England
2. Jamie Hughes Denmark   2. Deta Hedman England
3. Richard Veenstra Netherlands   3. Aileen de Graaf Netherlands
3. Per Laursen      Potten   3. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
5. Michel van der Horst Netherlands   5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Patrick Morelissen Netherlands   5. Rachel Brooks England
5. Sam Head England   5. Lorraine Winstanley England
5. Brian Dawson England   5. Zoe Jones England
9. Gary Stafford England   9. Paula Jacklin England
9. Madars Razma Latvia   9. Hanne Johnsen Denmark
9. Stefaan Deprez Belgium   9. Kirsten Byo Denmark
9. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   9. Janni Larsen Denmark
9. Martin Atkins England   9. Josephine Peterson England
9. Eddie White England   9. Ann Louise Peters Denmark
9. Gary Robson England   9. Fie Skinnes Denmark
9. Co Stompe Netherlands   9. Casey Gallagher England
             
              
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Maikel Verberk Netherlands   1. Sofie Jahn Denmark
2. Lars Fransen Netherlands   2. Samantha Kropp Denmark
3. Jaimy Van Bavel Netherlands   3. Carina Hansen Denmark
3. Dennis Johannsen Denmark   3. Kristine Nauheimer Denmark


Kuritcin and Suvorova win Udmurtia Youth Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mikhail Kuritcin RUSSIA   1. Anastasia Suvorova RUSSIA
2. Nikita Zheltonosov RUSSIA   2. Elena Golyasheva RUSSIA
3. Sergei Kandalintsev RUSSIA   3. Diana Vechelkovskaja RUSSIA
3. Artem Klimov RUSSIA   3. Elena Kasimova RUSSIA


Results from the BULL’S German Open

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands   1. Lorraine Winstanley England
2. Martin Adams England   2. Zoe Jones England
3. Martin Philips Wales   3. Fallon Sherrock England
3. Darius Labanauskas Latvia   3. Rachel Brooks England
5. Scott Waites England   5. Ann-Louise Peters Denmark
5. Marko Puls Germany   5. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
5. Robert Hughes Wales   5. Stefanie Zwitkowitsch Germany
5. James Hurrell England   5. Deta Hedman England
9. Ryan Hogarth Scotland   9. Marianne Kaae Thomsen Denmark
9. Jamie Hughes England   9. Sarah Roberts England
9. Dafydd Edwards Wales   9. Michelle Sossong Germany
9. Jim Williams Wales   9. Stefanie Lück Germany
9. Anoop Ramdajal Netherlands   9. Jeannette Stoop Switzerland
9. Pip Blackwell England   9. Anneke Kuijten Netherlands
9. Danny Haas de Netherlands   9. Julie Thompson England
9. Marcel Blik Netherlands   9. Anne Willkomm Germany
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Callum Rydz England   1. Sofia Jan Bendorff Denmark
2. Wesley Hurrebrink Netherlands   2. Kyana Frauenfelder Netherlands
3. Gijsbert van Malsen Netherlands   3. Christina Schuler Germany
3. Jaimy van Bavel Netherlands   3. Priscilla Steenbergen Netherlands
5. Justin van Tergouw Netherlands   5. Michelle Lindhart Denmark
5. Bejamin Drue Reus Denmark   5. Lea Wüllner Germany
5. Nico Schlund Germany   5. Nina Puls Germany
5. Gian van Veen Netherlands   5. Denise Schuler Germany
9. Nico Ziemann Germany   9. Jana Sieland Germany
9. Jeffrey Ballast Netherlands   9. Vanessa Nelz Germany
9. Maikel Veberk Netherlands   9. Carina Hansen Denmark
9. Ole Holtkamp Germany   9. Denise de Vries Netherlands
9. Andreas Bergö Denmark   9. Emma Naeser Thomsen Denmark
9. Nicolai Rasmussen Denmark   9. Melissa Whitehead Germany
9. Anthony Moes Netherlands   9. Samantha Krop Denmark
9. Eelso Sieperda Netherlands   9. Lena Edge Germany


Results from the BULL’S Darts Masters

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Wesley Harms Netherlands   1. Deta Hedman England
2. Jim Williams Wales   2. Lorraine Winstanley England
3. Jamie Hughes England   3. Stefanie Zwitkowitsch Germany
3. Fabian Roosenbrand Netherlands   3. Fallon Sherrock England
5. Tony Martin England   5. Zoe Jones England
5. Daniel Larsson Sweden   5. Katharina Vonrufs Suisse
5. Darius Labanauskas Latvia   5. Anastasia Dobromylova Russia
5. Robert Allenstein Germany   5. Rachna David Norway
9. Michael Baker England   9. Danielle Ijpelaar Netherlands
9. Stewart Rattray Scotland   9. Josie Patterson England
9. Andy Fordham England   9. Michelle Sossong Germany
9. Berry van Peer Netherlands   9. Steffi Lück Germany
9. Martin Atkins England   9. Louise Hepburn Scotland
9. Danny Noppert Netherlands   9. Rachel Brooks England
9. Gary Robson England   9. Ann-Louise Petersen Denmark
9. Co Stompe Netherlands   9. Anne Willkomm Germany
             


Mediterranean Open Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Ümit Uygunsözlü Turkey   1. Şennur Yaşli Turkey
2. Gökhan Ulusoy Turkey   2. Samira Çoban Turkey
3. Mürsel Yavuz Turkey   3. Sema Kalmaz Turkey
3. Utku Karaca Turkey   3. Beyza Gültekin Turkey
5. Erkan Canbolat Turkey   5. Tuğba Eser Turkey
5. Cemal Tayyareci Turkey   5. Selen Boğdurmaz Turkey
5. Tansel Tilki Turkey   5. Olga Abramova Russia
5. Mertcan Türkyilmaz Turkey   5. Emine Erkan Turkey
9. Onur Aydoğan Turkey   9. Aslihan Özçelik Turkey
9. Cem Kara Turkey   9. Sumru Akan Turkey
9. Faik Amcaoğlu Turkey   9. Ayça Özmen Turkey
9. Hasan Erkan Turkey   9. Dilara Özkaratufan Turkey
9. Mustafa Behlül Turkey   9. Müleyke Gültekin Turkey
9. Muhittin Gürbüz Turkey   9. Elif Nur Erdoğan Turkey
9. Gültekin Karzaoğlu Turkey   9. Aybüke Kocabiçak Turkey
9. Furkan Çinici Turkey   9. Eda Nur Çağlar Turkey
               
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mertcan Türkyilmaz Turkey   1. Olga Abromova Russia
2. Halil Aytuğ Katiranci Turkey   2. Emine Dursun Turkey
3. Enes Ekrem Eşer Turkey   3. Kübra Öztürk Turkey
3. Oğuzhan Kaya Turkey   3. Elif Nur Erdoğan Turkey


King and Hammond win Victorian Easter Classic. Tori Kewish takes youth title.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Robbie King Australia   1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Jason Murdoch Australia   2. Natalie Carter Australia
3. John Weber Australia   3. Kim Kelly Australia
3. Rob Modra Australia   3. Tori Kewish Australia
5. Daniel Bainbridge Australia   5. Kayleigh Johnson Australia
5. Paul Bithell Australia   5. Sandra Smith Australia
5. Jeff Hutcheon Australia   5. Jenni O’reilly Australia
5. James Bailey Australia   5. Kate Gifford Australia
9. David Foster Australia        
9. Justin Hedges Australia   Youth Results Country
9. Jamie Brown Australia   1. Tori Kewish Australia
9. Tony David Australia   2. Matt Evans Australia
9. Michael Bajowski Australia   3. Kody Dodds-Watson Australia
9. Michael Ford Australia   3. Samson Farley Australia
9. Mitchell Clegg Australia        
9. Chris Vasey Australia        


Labanauskas and Rekinen win Riga Open. Ugnius Jankunas takes the youth title.

riga_darts_open_2015

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   1. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
2. Arunas Ciplys Lithuania   2. Anna Forsmark Sweden
3. Daniel Larsson Sweden   3. Kristin Bomander Sweden
3. Peter Sajwani Sweden   3. Kristīne Kuzmane Latvia
5. Madars Razma Latvia   5. Violeta Povilatiene Lithuania
5. Meelis Aule Estonia   5. Marija Ružāne Latvia
5. Par Riihonen Sweden   5. Irēna Bauze Latvia
5. Paul Clark England   5. Erika Hansen Norway
9. Oskar Lukasiak Sweden   9. Paulina Soderstorm Sweden
9. Rudolfs Mezeckis Latvia   9. Laima Upeniece Latvia
9. Nauris Gleglu Latvia   9. Areta Kovaļevska Latvia
9. Petri Rasmus Finland   9. Zeltīte Strade Latvia
9. John Engstrōm Sweden   9. Sandija Andersone Latvia
9. Guntars Grebskis Latvia   9. Sharan Weldrake England
9. Veine Hagen Sweden   9. Ilva Kalniņa Latvia
9. Edwin Torbjōrnsson Sweden   9. Asta Jukniene Lithuania
             
Youth Results Country        
1. Ugnius Jankunas Lithuania        
2. Rihards Slisans Latvia        


Next Page »