King and Hammond win Victorian Easter Classic. Tori Kewish takes youth title.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Robbie King Australia   1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Jason Murdoch Australia   2. Natalie Carter Australia
3. John Weber Australia   3. Kim Kelly Australia
3. Rob Modra Australia   3. Tori Kewish Australia
5. Daniel Bainbridge Australia   5. Kayleigh Johnson Australia
5. Paul Bithell Australia   5. Sandra Smith Australia
5. Jeff Hutcheon Australia   5. Jenni O’reilly Australia
5. James Bailey Australia   5. Kate Gifford Australia
9. David Foster Australia        
9. Justin Hedges Australia   Youth Results Country
9. Jamie Brown Australia   1. Tori Kewish Australia
9. Tony David Australia   2. Matt Evans Australia
9. Michael Bajowski Australia   3. Kody Dodds-Watson Australia
9. Michael Ford Australia   3. Samson Farley Australia
9. Mitchell Clegg Australia        
9. Chris Vasey Australia        
Filed Under WDF Results, WDF Youth Results


Labanauskas and Rekinen win Riga Open. Ugnius Jankunas takes the youth title.

riga_darts_open_2015

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   1. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
2. Arunas Ciplys Lithuania   2. Anna Forsmark Sweden
3. Daniel Larsson Sweden   3. Kristin Bomander Sweden
3. Peter Sajwani Sweden   3. Kristīne Kuzmane Latvia
5. Madars Razma Latvia   5. Violeta Povilatiene Lithuania
5. Meelis Aule Estonia   5. Marija Ružāne Latvia
5. Par Riihonen Sweden   5. Irēna Bauze Latvia
5. Paul Clark England   5. Erika Hansen Norway
9. Oskar Lukasiak Sweden   9. Paulina Soderstorm Sweden
9. Rudolfs Mezeckis Latvia   9. Laima Upeniece Latvia
9. Nauris Gleglu Latvia   9. Areta Kovaļevska Latvia
9. Petri Rasmus Finland   9. Zeltīte Strade Latvia
9. John Engstrōm Sweden   9. Sandija Andersone Latvia
9. Guntars Grebskis Latvia   9. Sharan Weldrake England
9. Veine Hagen Sweden   9. Ilva Kalniņa Latvia
9. Edwin Torbjōrnsson Sweden   9. Asta Jukniene Lithuania
             
Youth Results Country        
1. Ugnius Jankunas Lithuania        
2. Rihards Slisans Latvia        
Filed Under WDF Results, WDF Youth Results


Kuritcin and Golyasheva win Moscow Open Youth

MOY-15 otkr MOY-15 Win
 MOY-15 B  MOY-15 G
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mikhail Kuritcin Russia   1. Elena Golyasheva Russia
2. Maxim Aldoschin Russia   2. Viktoria Nilova Russia
3. Kirill Volokhin Russia   3. Ekaterina Baldina Russia
3. Maxim Ivanov Russia   3. Elena Trofimenko Russia
5. Ivan Kolesov Russia   5. Anfisa Michailova Russia
5. Sergei Sultanov Russia   5. Veronika Koroleva Russia
5. Sergey Melnikov Russia   5. Tatyana Baldina Russia
5. Nikita Osinniy Russia   5. Diana Vechelkovskya Russia
Filed Under WDF Youth Results


Mikhail Kuritcin and Inna Ramonova win Youth Novgorod Cup

Novgorod_boys Novgorod_girls
Boys Results Country Girls Results Country
1. Mikhail Kuritcin Russia 1. Inna Ramonova Russia
2. Maxim Aldoschin Russia 2. Anastasia Suvorova Russia
3. Aleksandr Tolokov Russia 3. Veronika Koroleva Russia
3. Ilya Voronin Russia 3. Darya Loginova Russia
5. Sergey Melnikov Russia 5. Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
5. Kirill Volokhin Russia 5. Ekaterina Sidorova Russia
5. Ivan Kolesov Russia 5. Valerija Shvetz Russia
5. Ivan Menadzhi Russia 5. Elena Trofimenko Russia
9. Alersandr Malykhin Russia 9. Olga Abramova Russia
9. Semen Smirnov Russia 9. Irina Gavrilova Russia
9. Evgeny Lebedev Russia 9. Alina Kononchenko Russia
9. Denis Laletin Russia 9. Irina Nicenko Russia
9. Maksim Tylik Russia 9. Viktoria Nilova Russia
9. Nikita Osinniy Russia 9. Elena Golyasheva Russia
9. Sultanov Sergei Russia 9. Diana Vechelkovskya Russia
9. Aleksandr Markilov Russia 9. Anastasia Perepechenaya Russia
Filed Under WDF Youth Results


Rydz and Graham win youth titles at Berwick Spring Open

callan-rydz  rebecca-graham
Boys Results Country Girls Results Country
1. Callan Rydz England 1 Rebecca Graham Scotland
2. Jack Bell England 2 Casey Stephenson England
3. Gary Steven Scotland 3 Kiera Plank Scotland
3. Nick Stephenson England 3 Gayle Maxwell Scotland
Filed Under WDF Youth Results


Three players qualify for Finder Darts Masters 2015

WinnersHalOpen2015PRESS RELEASE FINDER DARTS MASTERS: Egmond aan Zee, Tuesday the 24th of March 2015

Last Sunday, March the 22nd, in Venray the Netherlands he Hall Open Darts was played. One of the 16 international darts tournament in the Finder Darts Masters ranking (formerly Zuiderduin Masters). Through this ranking 16 men and 2 women can quailfy for this tournament this year played on 4, 5 and 6 December in Hotel Zuiderduin in Egmond aan Zee.

3 winners of the Hall Open Darts the promoters of the Finder Darts Masters invited to play the tournament. This applies to the winner of the men’s singles tournament, the winner of the women’s singles tournament and the winner of the singles tournament for boys.

Englishman Martin Adams won the final of the men’s tournament for the second time in a row. Impressively beat his compatriot Scott Waitesin three sets. Aileen de Graaf won the final of the women’s tournament and she comes back in to the Finder Darts Masters stage to compete for the title.

She lost the final of the Zuiderduin Masters 2014 to Anastasia Dobromyslova. Anastasia als will come to to Egmond aan Zee this Year because as the defending ladies champion is invited for the next edition. This also applies to the winner of the men’s tournament in 2014, the Englishman Jamie Hughes.

Youth Player Maikel Verbeek won the final of the tournament for boys and will make his debut on the wordl stage of the Finder Darts Masters in December.

Soon the website for the Finder Darts Masters will be launched and at that moment all details for the ticket and hotel packages are online.

Filed Under Finder Darts Masters, WDF News


BULL’S German Open & BULL’S German Darts Masters 2015

The entry for the BULL’S German Open + BULL’S German Darts Masters will close in two weeks on April 6th.

The BULL’S German Open is one of the biggest Darts tournaments in the World, ranked in WDF Category “M (Men)/1 Women)”, BDO Category “B” and points for the Finder Masters are also given.  Men’s, women’s, boys and girls singles will take place on Saturday, April 18th, while youth players are only allowed to play either in the adults or the youth competition.

For a second year the BULL’S German Darts Masters will take place on Sunday, April 19th. The BULL’S German Darts Masters will be played in men’s and women’s singles, youth players are allowed to participate at Sunday’s seniors competitions.Even with the BULL’S German Darts Masters points of the WDF (Category “M (Men)/2 (Women)”) and BDO (Category “B”) will be awarded.

The prize money is on Saturday and Sunday in both the men’s and the women’s equal.  The champions in the singles competitions will qualify for the Winmau World Masters 2015.

As seen in the earlier years the best players of the world compete in the BULL’S German Open and the BULL’S German Darts Masters.  More than 1500 dart players from all over the world will take part in Bochum, Ruhrarea, to win a total prize money of more than 19.000 EUR.

Some more information and also an online-registration are on the homepage www.bulls-germanopen.de.

Please issue the information on the homepage that is supervised by you.

Hope to see you at the BULL’S German Open 2015,

Kind regards,
Kai Westermeyer


Viele Grüße aus tief im Westen
Kai Westermeyer

______________________________

Dart-Sport-Club Bochum 1982 e.V.
Kai Westermeyer – Pressesprecher
Tel +49 (0) 177 6868617

www.dscbochum.de
www.bulls-germanopen.de

Filed Under WDF News


Gibraltar Open Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. John Ferrell UK   1. Susanna Young SCOTLAND
2. Justin Broton GIBRALTAR   2. Sarah Roberts UK
3. Antony Lopez GIBRALTAR   3. Mercedes Garcia SPAIN
3. Allan Carrington UK   3. Jill Goldsmith SPAIN
5. Vaughan Owens UK   5. Lorraine McGrath UK
5. Peter Sajwani SWEDEN   5. Maria Ronson UK
5. Manuel Vilerio GIBRALTAR   5. Ani Cardenas SPAIN
5. Phil Stockton SPAIN   5. Daniella Geerdink NETHERLANDS
9. Adolfo Velasco SPAIN   9. Jan Sumiga SPAIN
9. George Federico GIBRALTAR   9. Charo Cardenas SPAIN
9. Kevin Simm UK   9. Sebastiana Patino SPAIN
9. Jeroen Geerdink NETHERLANDS   9. Michelle Honeker SPAIN
9. Andy Howard UK   9. Marie Louise Hostens UK
9. Dyson Parody GIBRALTAR   9. Sue Mosely SPAIN
9. J8uan Carmona SPAIN   9. Alison Bird UK
9. Ian Jopling UK   9. Eva Karlson SWEDEN
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Nathan Street UK   1. Silvia Sanchez SPAIN
2. Jaimy Van Bavel NETHERLANDS        
3. Victor Rodriguez SPAIN        
3. Jose Aguilera SPAIN        
Filed Under WDF Results


Results from HAL Masters and Open

HAL Masters Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Roger Janssen Belgium   1. Deta Hedman England
2. Martin Adams England   2. Lorraine Winstanley England
3. Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands   3. Aileen de Graaf Netherlands
3. Jamie Hughes England   3. Rachel Brooks England
5. Scott Mitchell England   5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Danny Lanooij Netherlands   5. Ann Louise Peters Denmark
5. Nick Kenny Wales   5. Tamara Schuur Netherlands
5. Kris Boer Netherlands   5. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Wesley Hurrebrink Netherlands   1. Carina Hansen Denmark
2. Gian van Veen Netherlands   2. Priscilla Steenbergen Netherlands
3. Maikel Verberk Netherlands   3. Michelle Lindhardt Denmark
3. Lars Fransen Netherlands   3. Veerle Hamelink Netherlands
5. Geert Nentjes Netherlands        
5. Nicolai Rasmussen Denmark        
5. Henk Snijder Netherlands        
5. Jaimy van Bavel Netherlands        
                
HAL Open Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Martin Adams England   1. Aileen de Graaf Netherlands
2. Scott Waites England   2. Fallon Sherrock England
3. Geert de Vos Belgium   3. Deta Hedman England
3. Ted Hankey England   3. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
5. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   5. Trina Gulliver England
5. Sven Wens Belgium   5. Sharon Roosen Netherlands
5. Richard Veenstra Netherlands   5. Ann Louise Peters Denmark
5. Gary Robson England   5. Lorraine Winstanley England
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Maikel Verberk Netherlands   1. Sofie Jahn Bendorff Denmark
2. Mike van Duivenbode Netherlands   2. Kyana Frauenfelder Netherlands
3. Levy Frauenfelder Netherlands   3. Carina Hansen Denmark
3. Jaimy van Bavel Netherlands   3. Veerle Hamelink Netherlands
5. Bas Prudon Netherlands        
5. Kevin Doets Netherlands        
5. Nicolai Rasmussen Denmark        
5. Marvin van Velzen Netherlands        
Filed Under WDF Tournaments


West Coast Classic Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Damon Heta Australia   1. Corrine Hammond Australia
2. Howard Jones Australia   2. Natalie Carter David Australia
3. James Bailey Australia   3. Ashley Charchalis Australia
3. Rob Modra Australia   3. Angela Clarke Australia
5. Laurence Ryder Australia   5. Lee-Ann Watkins Australia
5. Dave Charnock Australia   5. Stephanie Moriarty Australia
5. Keith Charchalis Australia   5. Tiarna Smith Australia
5. Vinay Cooper Australia   5. Jucinta Dann Australia
9. Barry Gardiner Australia   9. Kaitlan Brown Australia
9. Peter Sutton Australia   9. Tamara Brown Australia
9. Niger Hartley Australia   9. Stacey King Australia
9. Justin Miles Australia   9. Jane Gambie Australia
9. Peter Machin Australia   9. Melissa Sinnot Australia
9. Morahu Heta-Tohu Australia   9. Robyn McCloy Australia
9. Paul Ramsden Australia   9. Marianne Bell Australia
9. Harvey Mayall Australia   9. Kim Kelly Australia
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. Mitchell Beswick Australia   1. Tiarna Smith Australia
2. Kody Dodds-Watson Australia   2. Angela Clarke Australia
3. Latham Della Franca Australia   3. Namana McKenzie Maunsell Australia
3. Samuel Klung Australia   3. Renee Beswick Australia
Filed Under WDF Results


« Previous PageNext Page »