Allarce and Yasli win Italy MedCup Open 2015

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Mer-Cabril Allarce Italy   1. Sennur Yasli Turkey
2. Samuele Casotto Italy   2. Giada Ciofi Italy
3. Marco Apollonio Italy   3. Alexandra Ivan Italy
3. Patrick Susanna Italy   3. Samantha Piccolo Italy
5. Mursel Yavuz Turkey   5. Annamaria Cazzoli Italy
5. Dyson Parody Gibraltar   5. Michela Michelini Italy
5. Wayne Halliwell Cyprus   5. Bev Keen Malta
5. Gordon Stanmore Malta   5. Rabia Uslu Turkey
9. Davide Santi Italy        
9. Albert Scerri Malta        
9. Angel Debono Gibraltar        
9. Norbert Attard Malta        
9. Anastasios Argyropoulos Greece        
9. Salvatore Mantarro Italy        
9. Andy Keen Malta        
9. Kostantinos Pantelidis Greece        
Filed Under WDF Results


Roosebrand and Armstrong win Bulls Classic. de Vreede and de Graaf win the Bulls Trophy.

Bulls Classic Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Roosebrand, Fabian NL   1. Armstrong, Irina GER
2. Stompe, Co NL   2. de Graaf, Aileen NL
3. Vermeulen, Wilco NL   3. Zijlstra, Anca NL
3. de Vreede, Ryan NL   3. Willkomm, Anne GER
5. Rice, Colin GER   5. Klingler, Silke GER
5. Gebauer, Marco GER   5. Wunderlich, Janina GER
5. Martins, Daniel GER   5. Stüttchen, Marion GER
5. Barth, Harry GER   5. Zwitkowitsch, Steffi GER
9. Sensenschmidt, Benny GER   9. Lück, Stefanie GER
9. Münch, Kevin GER   9. Holst, Babs GER
9. de Haas, Danny NL   9. Sossong, Michelle GER
9. Selachoglou, Ionnis GR   9. Wigmann, Ann-Kathrin GER
9. Zygla, Daniel GER   9. Steinbrink, Tanja GER
9. Andreasen, Frank DK   9. Florichs, Hildegard GER
9. Olschewski, Niko GER   9. Kunze, Melanie GER
9. Junghans, Thomas CH   9. Dietz, Ines-Rebecca GER
             
Bulls Trophy Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. de Vreede, Ryan NL   1. de Graaf, Aileen NL
2. Vermeulen, Wilco NL   2. Zijlstra, Anca NL
3. Roosenbrand, Fabian NL   3. Sossong, Michelle GER
3. Juraszek, Piotr POL   3. Berger, Ramona GER
5. Borsten, Frans B   5. Holst, Babs GER
5. Hendriks, Jimmy NL   5. Jansen, Jacqueline GER
5. Meulenkamp, Ron NL   5. Armstrong, Irina GER
5. Wehder, Marvin GER   5. de Laat, Charona B
9. Obstfelder, Thomas GER   9. Lück, Stefanie GER
9. Janßen, Wolfang GER   9. Sagrillo, Kirsten GER
9. Morelissen, Patrick DK   9. Willkomm, Anne GER
9. Donkers, Roel NL   9. Derichs, Sabine GER
9. Gerritsen, Stephan NL   9. Hansen, Sabrina DK
9. Hoevenberg, Raymond NL   9. Mammen, Klaudia GER
9. Münch, Kevin GER   9. Steinbrink, Tanja GER
9. Hasse, Mick NL   9. Hartmann, Nicole GER
Filed Under WDF Results


Labanauskas and Abbot win Lithuanian Open 2015

labanauskasabbot

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   1. Amanda Abbot England
2. Peter Sajwani Sweden   2. Renata Vaikutienė Lithuania
3. John Engstrom Sweden   3. Irena Bauze Latvia
3. Will Harwood England   3. Kristine Kuzmane Latvia
5. Mindaugas Barauskas Lithuania   5. Gabriele Garbataviciute Lithuania
5. Arunas Ciplys Lithuania   5. Zeltite Strade Latvia
5. Aigars Strelis Latvia   5. Sandra Rimkeviciute Lithuania
5. John Imrie England   5. Laima Upeniece Latvia
9. Dmitry Bekh Belarus   9. Asta Jukniene Lithuania
9. Arturs Bauze Latvia   9. Irena Cipliene Lithuania
9. Dennis Watt Scotland   9. Vilma Armaliene Lithuania
9. Ugnius Jankūnas Lithuania   9. Gabriele Garbataviciute Lithuania
9. Dovydas Antanavičius Lithuania        
9. Gintaras Tumėnas Lithuania        
9. Marcus Korhonen Sweden        
9. Daniel Larsson Sweden        
Filed Under WDF Results


Lithuanian Open 2015 Live Online

“Lithuanian Open 2015″ semifinals and finals will be broacasted live online here: http://www.delfi.lt/video/sporto-tv/rungtynes/atviras-lietuvos-smiginio-cempionatas.d?id=67956208

From 19:20 on 16th of May

All the tables during the event will be posted – on http://www.dartsfederacija.lt/news.php

Filed Under WDF News, WDF Tournaments


Hardy and Ihasz win Hungarian Open. Vöröshazi and Czipo take youth titles.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Aaron Hardy AUT   1. Veronika Ihasz HUN
2. Kostas Pantelidis GRE   2. Deta Hedman ENG
3. Martin Kurecka AUT   3. Hana Belobradkova CZE
3. Karel Sedlacek CZE   3. Dagmar Komorova CZE
5. Krasimir Ivanov BUL   5. Nora Fekete HUN
5. Gabor Takacs HUN   5. Jana Kanovska CZE
5. Dietmar Burger AUT   5. Eva Bekasi HUN
5. Hannes Schnier AUT   5. Manuela Brandstatter AUT
9. Nandor Bezzeg HUN   9. Viktória Kiss HUN
9. Oliver Ferenc SRB   9. Vivien Czipo HUN
9. Ludek Kristin CZE   9. Karolina Farna CZE
9. Michal Ondo CZE   9. Eva Balog HUN
9. Zsolt Adam HUN   9. Daniela Piassoni AUT
9. Pavel Drtil CZE   9. Anna Kucsik AUT
9. Pavel Jirkal CZE   9. Iveta Bruska CZE
9. Jozsef Kozmor HUN   9. Katarina Nagyova SVK
             
Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country
1. György Vöröshazi HUN   1. Vivien Czipo HUN
2. Daniel Patrik Takacs HUN   2. Boglarka Bokor HUN
3. Nandor Pres HUN   3. Kitti Neumajer HUN
3. Andras Borbenyi HUN   3. Nora Ferlindis HUN
5. Tamas Kocsis HUN   5. Reka Nemeth HUN
5. Balint Szabo HUN        
5. Viktor Varga HUN        
5. Richard Kaiser HUN        
9. Attila Zsombor Varga HUN        
9. Tamas Varga HUN        
9. Peter Horvath HUN        
9. Daniel Varga CZE        
9. Levente Barta HUN        
9. Gergo Neumajer HUN        
9. Richard Vörös HUN        
9. Marcus Straub AUT        
Filed Under WDF Results, WDF Youth Results


Hampus Norrström win Finland Youth Open

Youth Results Country
1. Hampus Norrström Sweden
2. Mattias Flodin Sweden
3. Aki Paavilainen Finland
3. Samuel Juhola Finland
5. Oskar Lainpelto Sweden
5. Kristian Kautiainen Finland
5. Tiia Juhola Finland
5. Karoline Flodin Sweden
Filed Under WDF Youth Results


Labanauskas and Liiri win Estonia Open

estoniaopen2015-winners

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   1. Maret Liiri Finland
2. Madars Razma Latvia   2. Kirsi Viinikainen Finland
3. Sami Sanssi Finland   3. Sari Nikula Finland
3. Peter Sajwani Sweden   3. Kristine Kuzmane Latvia
5. Veine Hagen Sweden   5. Kaisu Rekinen Finland
5. Daniel Larsson Sweden   5. Maria Lindström Finland
5. Engin Kayaoglu Turkey   5. Zeltite Strade Latvia
5. Pär Riihonen Sweden   5. Tiina Aule Estonia
9. Jarkko Wilén Finland   9. Sandija Andersone Latvia
9. Ali Roberts Finland   9. Eve Peterson Estonia
9. Ugnius Jankunas Lithuania   9. Marika Alapoikela Finland
9. Ege Gonullu Turkey   9. Anu Rasmus Finland
9. Markus Korhonen Sweden   9. Mervi Ollikainen Finland
9. Raino Hasu Finland   9. Laima Upeniece Latvia
9. Petri Rasmus Finland        
9. Trevor Perry United Kingdom        
Filed Under WDF Results


Larsson and Silvan win Finland Open. Hurrell and Rekinen win Finland Masters.

Finland Open Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Daniel Larsson SWE   1. Lumi Silvan FIN
2. Ulf Ceder FIN   2. Ann Louise Peters DEN
3. Jeffrey de Graaf NED   3. Kaisu Rekinen FIN
3. Madars Razma LAT   3. Kirsi Viinikainen FIN
5. Sami Sanssi FIN   5. Deana Rosenblom SWE
5. Darius Labanauskas LIT   5. Katrin Lainpelto SWE
5. Hannu Suominen FIN   5. Anu Ampiala FIN
5. Martin Phillips WAL   5. Anna Forsmark SWE
9. Johan Engström SWE   9. Anna Vilén FIN
9. Raymond van den Ende NED   9. Paula Honkala FIN
9. Mikko Silven FIN   9. Paulina Söderström SWE
9. Dennis Nilsson SWE   9. Rachel Brooks ENG
9. Jari Raitanen FIN   9. Hanne Johnsen DEN
9. Andreas Harrysson SWE   9. Raili Turunen FIN
9. Boris Koltsov RUS   9. Sanna Sinkkonen FIN
9. Asko Niskala FIN   9. Teresia Engström FIN
              
Finland Masters Results
Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. James Hurrell ENG   1. Kaisu Rekinen FIN
2. Daniel Larsson SWE   2. Rachel Brooks ENG
3. Jeffrey de Graaf NED   3. Deana Rosenblom SWE
3. Petri Rasmus FIN   3. Lumi Silvan FIN
5. Sami Sanssi FIN   5. Camilla Holmsten FIN
5. Darius Labanauskas LIT   5. Berit Schouw DEN
5. Kim Viljanen FIN   5. Kirsi Viinikainen FIN
5. Martin Phillips WAL   5. Anna Forsmark SWE
9. Markus Korhonen SWE   9. Anastasia Shtareva RUS
9. Raymond van den Ende NED   9. Snezana Veljkovic SWE
9. Ulf Ceder FIN   9. Maret Liiri FIN
9. Dennis Nilsson SWE   9. Paulina Söderström SWE
9. Razma Madars LAT   9. Hanne Johnsen DEN
9. Peter Sawjani SWE   9. Katrin Lainpelto SWE
9. Olli Lehtikangas SWE   9. Maria Lindström FIN
9. Asko Niskala FIN   9. Linda Nilsson SWE
Filed Under WDF Results


Sinnaeve and Murphy win in Cleveland

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country
1. Bob Sinnaeve CANADA   1. Paula Murphy USA
2. Mark Fair USA   2. Robin Curry USA
3. Larry Butler USA   3. Trish Grzesik CANADA
3. Jim Widmayer USA   3. Sandy Hudson USA
5. Darin Young USA   5. Shea Reynolds USA
5. Joe Chaney USA   5. Jennifer Ehlert USA
5. Dave Switzer CANADA   5. Kay Hoover USA
5. Tyler Harris USA   5. Morgan McCormack USA
9. Jon Foreman USA   9. Renee Ripol USA
9. Sean Lodge CANADA   9. Holly Young USA
9. Kevin Moncrief USA   9. Rose Carrigan USA
9. Elliot Milk USA   9. Cali West USA
9. Timmy Nicoll USA   9. Brenda Roush USA
9. Gordon Dixon USA   9. Marlise Kiel USA
9. Mike Redmond USA   9. Bette Cunningham USA
9. David Walsh USA   9. Megan Hoover USA
Filed Under WDF Results


Steven Wilcox wins Cleveland Dart Extravaganza

stevenwilcox_wdfyouthchamp

Youth Results B/G Country
1. Steven Wilcox B Canada
2. Paul Burke B Canada
3. Dominik Pundt B USA
3. Alexis Hughes G USA
Filed Under WDF Youth Results


« Previous PageNext Page »