Imrie and Lavrentjeva win Baltic Cup 2015

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. John Imrie Scotland 1. Sarmīte Lavrentjeva Latvia 2. Dennis Watt Scotland 2. Liza Pugina Russia 3. Mindaugas Barauskas Lithuania 3. Kristīne Kuzmane Latvia 3. Meelis Aule Estonia 3. Linda Nilsson Sweden 5. Aigars Strēlis Latvia 5. Katya Gordeeva Belarus 5. Stefan Olsson Sweden 5. Olita Simaško Latvia 5. Aleksandr Oreshkin Russia 5. Ieva Brikmane-Buklovska Latvia 5. Boris Koltsov Russia 5. Marina Shershukova Russia…

September 21, 2015
Read More >>

Mandigers and Jones win Turkish Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Willem Mandigers Netherlands 1. Zoe Jones England 2. Martin Phillips Wales 2. Rachel Brooks England 3. Umit Hygunsozlu Turkey 3. Gaynor Williams Wales 3. Anders Astrom Sweden 3. Paula Jacklin England 5. Gokhan Ulusoy Turkey 5. Frida Birgersson Sweden 5. Steve Pearce England 5. Anne-Sophie Carlsson Sweden 5. Ryan Joyce England 5. Hanne Johnsen Denmark 5. Sam Hewson England 5. Linda Oden Sweden…

October 29, 2014
Read More >>

Results from Poland

Winmau Polish Open Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Alan Norris England 1. Aileen de Graaf Netherlands 2. James Hurrell England 2. Ann Louise Peters Denmark 3. Glen Durrant England 3. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia 3. Geert de Vos Belgium 3. Deta Hedman England 5. Madars Razma Latvia 5. Lumi Silvan Finland 5. Sven Verdonck Belgium 5. Jolanta Rzepka Poland 5. Paul Coughlin Scotland 5. Anne Wilkomm Germany 5. Robbie…

May 27, 2014
Read More >>

Gates and Reynolds win Metroplex Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Leonard Gates USA 1. Shea Reynolds USA 2. Alex Reyes USA 2. Marlise Kiel USA 3. Mike Rountree USA 3. Tiffany Meyer USA 3. Kenny Parker USA 3. Stacy Bromberg USA 5. Richard Adcock USA 5. Linda Golden USA 5. Rich Busse USA 5. Trish Grzesik Canada 5. Sam VaQuera USA 5. Suzie Hall USA 5. Chris Forbes USA 5. Christina Tilley USA…

May 21, 2014
Read More >>

Coughlin and Ihasz win Hungarian Open. Giuliani and Czipo take youth titles.

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Paul Coughlin SCO 1. Veronika Ihasz HUN 2. Janos Vegso HUN 2. Danielle Ijpelaar NED 3. Hannes Schnier AUT 3. Iveta Bruska CZE 3. Aaron Hardy AUT 3. Anna Kucsik HUN 5. Karel Sedlacek CZE 5. Katarina Nagyova SVK 5. Martin Popelka CZE 5. Csilla Kovacs HUN 5. Pavel Drtil CZE 5. Nikolett Wachter HUN 5. Attila Szabados HUN 5. Nora Erdei HUN…

May 20, 2014
Read More >>

Razma and Silvan win Lithuanian Open 2014

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Madars Razma Latvia   1. Lumi Silvan Finland 2. Matthew Dickinson England   2. Kornelija Lusaite Lithuania 3. Aigars Strelis Latvia   3. Sandra Rimkeviciute Lithuania 3. Darius Labanauskas  Lithuania   3. Amanda Abbott England 5. Wieslaw Kozlowski Poland   5. Vilma Armaliene Lithuania 5. Peter Sajwani Sweden   5. Asta Jukniene Lithuania 5. Nauris Gleglu Latvija   5. Irena Bauze Latvia…

May 20, 2014
Read More >>

Connor Schlebach wins WDF Youth Metroplex Open

Pos Players name Gender Country 1 Connor Schlebach   M USA 2 Kerena Reese   F USA 3 Justin Golden   M USA 3 Christopher Delahoy   M USA 5 Kris Reynolds   M USA 5 Adele Harding   F USA 5 Joseph Flores   M USA 5 Irianna Nacianceno   F USA 9 Christopher Ramsey   M USA 9 Jacob Devine   M USA 9 Julie Kolm    …

May 19, 2014
Read More >>

Finish Open Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Jeffrey de Graaf NED   1. Anna Forsmark SWE 2. Darius Labanauskas LIT   2. Maret Liiri FIN 3. Paul Coughlin SCO   3. Linda Nilsson SWE 3. Ali Roberts FIN   3. Kirsi Viinikainen FIN 5. Dennis Nilsson SWE   5. Rachel Brooks ENG 5. Martin Phillips WAL   5. Hanne Johnsen DEN 5. Madars Razma LAT   5. Kaisu Rekinen…

May 14, 2014
Read More >>

de Graaf, Forsmark and Mattias winners in Finland

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Jeffrey de Graaf Netherlands   1. Anna Forsmark Sweden 2. Darius Labanauskas Lithuania   2. Maret Liiri Finland 3. Paul Coughlin Scotland   3. Linda Nilsson Sweden 3. Ali Roberts Finland   3. Kirsi Viinikainen Finland 5. Dennis Nilsson Sweden   5. Rachel Brooks England 5. Martin Phillips Wales   5. Hanne Johnsen Denmark 5. Madars Razma Lithuania   5. Kaisu Rekinen…

May 12, 2014
Read More >>

Mitchell and Ashton win BULL’S Münsterland Classics

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Scott Mitchell England   1. Lisa Ashton England 2. Philip Blackwell England   2. Lorraine Winstanley England 3. Tony O’Shea England   3. Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia 3. Jamie Hughes Wales   3. Deta Hedman England 5. Gary Robson England   5. Anneke Kuijten Russia 5. Rick Hofstra Netherlands   5. Sharon Prins Netherlands 5. Darryl Fitton England   5. Irina Armstrong  Germany 5….

May 11, 2014
Read More >>