Updated 16/10/2010 14:33:31
WDF EUROPE CUP 2010
MEN'S SINGLES
http://www.dartsforwindows.com

Last 128 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 1

Res
                         
Robert Hughes-WAL
bye
-
-

Last 64 - Best of 7 legs

Res
                     
    Robert Hughes-WAL
Geert De Vos-BEL
4
0
                     
Radivoj Bezbradica-SER
Geert De Vos-BEL
0
4
   
Last 32 - Best of 7 legs

Res
                 
        Robert Hughes-WAL
John Elder-NIR
1
4
                 
Vesa Nuutinen-FIN
John Elder-NIR
1
4
                         
    John Elder-NIR
Leonidas Smirinenka-LIT
4
1
                     
Leonidas Smirinenka-LIT
Urs Von Rufs-CH
4
1
       
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs

Res
             
            John Elder-NIR
Scott Waites-ENG
2
4
             
Eser Tekin-TUR
Daniel Racoveanu-ROM
4
0
                         
    Eser Tekin-TUR
Renaud Lescure-FRA
4
1
                     
Patryk Zabka-POL
Renaud Lescure-FRA
1
4
                         
        Eser Tekin-TUR
Scott Waites-ENG
3
4
                 
Scott Waites-ENG
Joey ten Berge-NL
4
2
                         
    Scott Waites-ENG
Christoph Kleindienst-AUT
4
1
                     
bye
Christoph Kleindienst-AUT
-
-
           
Quarter-finals - Best of 9 legs

Res
         
                Scott Waites-ENG
Mike Veitch-SCO
3
5
         
Tarmo Pütsepp-EST
bye
-
-
                         
    Tarmo Pütsepp-EST
Sean McGowan-IRE
1
4
                     
Sean McGowan-IRE
Ivar Jónsson-ICE
4
0
                         
        Sean McGowan-IRE
Mike Veitch-SCO
3
4
                 
Mike Veitch-SCO
Frede Johansen-DEN
4
2
                         
    Mike Veitch-SCO
Michal Ondo-CZ
4
1
                     
Casiano Palma-ESP
Michal Ondo-CZ
0
4
                         
            Mike Veitch-SCO
Dennis Nilsson-SWE
4
3
             
Dennis Nilsson-SWE
Bac Ales-SLO
4
1
                         
    Dennis Nilsson-SWE
Kyriakos Anastasiadis-GRE
4
1
                     
Janis Armanovics-LAT
Kyriakos Anastasiadis-GRE
0
4
                         
        Dennis Nilsson-SWE
Řyvind Aasland-NOR
4
3
                 
Řyvind Aasland-NOR
Marko Puls-GER
4
0
                         
    Řyvind Aasland-NOR
Loris Polese-ITA
4
1
                     
bye
Loris Polese-ITA
-
-
               
Semi-finals - Best of 11 legs

Res
     

GROUP 2
                  Mike Veitch-SCO
Willy v d Wiel-NL
3
6
     
John Henderson-SCO
bye
-
-
                         
    John Henderson-SCO
Daniel Larsson-SWE
4
1
                     
Darryl Fitton-ENG
Daniel Larsson-SWE
2
4
                         
        John Henderson-SCO
Konstantinos Pantelidis-GRE
4
3
                 
Pascal Barbezat-CH
Konstantinos Pantelidis-GRE
1
4
                         
    Konstantinos Pantelidis-GRE
Stig Jřrgensen-DEN
4
1
                     
Stig Jřrgensen-DEN
Guntars Grebskis-LAT
4
3
                         
            John Henderson-SCO
Martin McCloskey-IRE
2
4
             
Danilo Vigato-ITA
Petri Korte-FIN
4
1
                         
    Danilo Vigato-ITA
Joze Vautar-SLO
4
2
                     
Joze Vautar-SLO
Gary Elliott-NIR
4
1
                         
        Danilo Vigato-ITA
Martin McCloskey-IRE
0
4
                 
Oliver Ferenc-SER
Martin McCloskey-IRE
1
4
                         
    Martin McCloskey-IRE
David Miklas-CZ
4
0
                     
bye
David Miklas-CZ
-
-
                         
                Martin McCloskey-IRE
Willy v d Wiel-NL
1
5
         
Kevin Münch-GER
bye
-
-
                         
    Kevin Münch-GER
Robert Wagner-NOR
3
4
                     
Robert Wagner-NOR
Aegir Bjornsson-ICE
4
3
                         
        Robert Wagner-NOR
Francisco Cruz-ESP
4
2
                 
Laslo Kadar-ROM
Christian Demazure-FRA
0
4
                         
    Christian Demazure-FRA
Francisco Cruz-ESP
2
4
                     
Francisco Cruz-ESP
René Jörgensen-AUT
4
2
                         
            Robert Wagner-NOR
Willy v d Wiel-NL
1
4
             
Ronny Huybrechts-BEL
Tomas Sakys-LIT
4
0
                         
    Ronny Huybrechts-BEL
Stephen Cake-WAL
4
3
                     
Stephen Cake-WAL
Mati Leis-EST
4
1
                         
        Ronny Huybrechts-BEL
Willy v d Wiel-NL
2
4
                 
Krzysztof Galus-POL
Engin Kayaoglu-TUR
4
3
                         
    Krzysztof Galus-POL
Willy v d Wiel-NL
1
4
                     
bye
Willy v d Wiel-NL
-
-
                   
Final - Best of 13 legs

Res
 

GROUP 3
                      Willy v d Wiel-NL
Martin Phillips-WAL
3
7
 
Martin Adams-ENG
bye
-
-
                         
    Martin Adams-ENG
Antonio Cabrera-ESP
4
0
                     
Karek Kubowicz-POL
Antonio Cabrera-ESP
0
4
                         
        Martin Adams-ENG
Glenn Honoré-DEN
4
1
                 
Mitja Habijan-SLO
Utku Karaca-TUR
1
4
                         
    Utku Karaca-TUR
Glenn Honoré-DEN
0
4
                     
Franz Thaler-AUT
Glenn Honoré-DEN
2
4
                         
            Martin Adams-ENG
Rick Hofstra-NL
4
2
             
Arunas Ciplys-LIT
Michael Mansell-NIR
4
1
                         
    Arunas Ciplys-LIT
Rick Hofstra-NL
0
4
                     
Branko Grba-SER
Rick Hofstra-NL
0
4
                         
        Rick Hofstra-NL
Ewan Hyslop-SCO
4
0
                 
Ewan Hyslop-SCO
Swen Seifert-GER
4
1
                         
    Ewan Hyslop-SCO
Michel Boulet-FRA
4
0
                     
bye
Michel Boulet-FRA
-
-
                         
                Martin Adams-ENG
Martin Phillips-WAL
4
5
         
Kurt Van De Rijck-BEL
bye
-
-
                         
    Kurt Van De Rijck-BEL
Thomas Bremgartner-CH
3
4
                     
Thomas Bremgartner-CH
Kristo Männik-EST
4
0
                         
        Thomas Bremgartner-CH
Martin Phillips-WAL
3
4
                 
Claudio Dolcetti-ITA
Emmanouil Vichos-GRE
4
1
                         
    Claudio Dolcetti-ITA
Martin Phillips-WAL
1
4
                     
Jiri Jenicek-CZ
Martin Phillips-WAL
0
4
                         
            Martin Phillips-WAL
Magnus Caris-SWE
4
1
             
Magnus Caris-SWE
Imants Nikolajevs-LAT
4
0
                         
    Magnus Caris-SWE
Steve McDonnell-IRE
4
2
                     
Steve McDonnell-IRE
Vegar Elvevoll-NOR
4
1
                         
        Magnus Caris-SWE
Ulf Ceder-FIN
4
2
                 
Vlad Cristian Popa-ROM
Fridrik Diego-ICE
4
1
                         
    Vlad Cristian Popa-ROM
Ulf Ceder-FIN
0
4
                     
bye
Ulf Ceder-FIN
-
-
                         

GROUP 4
                  Martin Phillips-WAL
Wayne Warren-WAL
6
1
     
Vladimir Andersen-DEN
bye
3
0
                         
    Vladimir Andersen-DEN
Ross Montgomery-SCO
3
4
                     
Ross Montgomery-SCO
Örjan Thomsson-SWE
4
0
                         
        Ross Montgomery-SCO
Cor Ernst-NL
3
4
                 
Kaido Pőldma-EST
Cor Ernst-NL
1
4
                         
    Cor Ernst-NL
Kim Huybrechts-BEL
4
1
                     
Rihards Tomasickis-LAT
Kim Huybrechts-BEL
0
4
                         
            Cor Ernst-NL
Wayne Warren-WAL
1
4
             
Alireza Ghafouri-AUT
Patrick Meaney-IRE
2
4
                         
    Patrick Meaney-IRE
Thor H Johansen-NOR
1
4
                     
Thor H Johansen-NOR
Claudius B Kuvi-ROM
4
0
                         
        Thor H Johansen-NOR
Wayne Warren-WAL
1
4
                 
Emre Toros-TUR
Wayne Warren-WAL
0
4
                         
    Wayne Warren-WAL
Stathis Pantelidis-GRE
4
2
                     
bye
Stathis Pantelidis-GRE
-
-
                         
                Wayne Warren-WAL
Jaakko Kiiski-FIN
5
0
         
Einar Möller-ICE
bye
-
-
                         
    Einar Möller-ICE
Leopold Slanic-SLO
1
4
                     
Vladimir Pavkovic-SER
Leopold Slanic-SLO
1
4
                         
        Leopold Slanic-SLO
Roman Bleistein-CH
3
4
                 
Osvaldas Ksanys-LIT
Colin Rice-GER
2
4
                         
    Colin Rice-GER
Roman Bleistein-CH
3
4
                     
Roman Bleistein-CH
Miroslav Slusarcik-CZ
4
1
                         
            Roman Bleistein-CH
Jaakko Kiiski-FIN
2
4
             
Cyril Blot-FRA
Jaakko Kiiski-FIN
2
4
                         
    Jaakko Kiiski-FIN
Rafael Ruiz-ESP
4
3
                     
Rafael Ruiz-ESP
Luigi Marino-ITA
4
1
                         
        Jaakko Kiiski-FIN
Tony O'Shea-ENG
4
2
                 
Tony O'Shea-ENG
Marcin Koziarek-POL
4
0
                         
    Tony O'Shea-ENG
Barry Copeland-NIR
4
1
                     
bye
Barry Copeland-NIR
-
-