WDF World Cup 2011

WDF World Cup 2011
Castlebar, Republic of Ireland
20-24 September 2011

World Cup Brackets

Mens Team Round Robin Groups1-4 Womens Pairs Round Robin Groups 1-4
Mens Team Round Robin Groups 5-8 Womens Pairs Round Robin Group 5-8
Mens Team Finals Womens Pairs Finals
Mens Pairs Womens Singles
Mens Singles Girls Singles Round Robin
Boys Singles Round Robin Girls Youth Finals
Boys Youth Finals Youth Mixed Pairs Round Robin
Mens Points Youth Pairs Finals
Womens Points Youth Points

World Cup Statistics

Mens Team Womens Pairs
Mens Pairs Womens Singles
Mens Singles Womens Out Shots
Mens Out Shots Girls Singles
Boys Singles Girls Out Shots
Boys Out Shots Youth Pairs
Youth Pairs Out Shots

Participating Countries

Australia England Lithuania South Africa
Austria Finland Luxembourg Spain
Bahamas Germany Netherlands Sweden
Barbados Iceland Northern Ireland Switzerland
Belgium India Norway Trinidad & Tobago
Brazil Iran Poland Turkey
Canada Isle of Man Republic of Ireland USA
Catalonia Italy Romania Wales
Czech Republic Japan Russia
Denmark Latvia Scotland

INFORMATION

Tuesday – 20th September

20.00 World Cup Opening Ceremony

Wednesday – 21st September (Lunch 13.00 – 14.00)
10.00 – Mens Team Event (Round Robin and knockout matches up to and including Last 16)
10.00 – Womens Pairs Events (Round Robin)
15.15 – Girls Singles Event (Round Robin and knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)

Thursday – 22nd September (Lunch 13.00 – 14.00)
10.00 – Mens Singles Event (Knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)
14.15 – Womens Pairs Event (Last 16 matches up to and including semi-finals)
14.15 – Boys Singles Event (Round Robin and knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)

Friday – 23rd September (Lunch 13.00 – 14.00)
10.00 – Mens Pairs Event (Knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)
10.00 – Womens Singles Event (Knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)
15.15 – Youth Mixed Pairs Event (Round Robin and knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)
16.45 – Mens Team Event (Quarter-finals and Semi-Finals)

Saturday – 24th September (Lunch 13.00 – 14.00)
10.30 – Girls Singles Final (11 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
11.10 – Boys Singles Final (11 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
11.50 –  Women’s Pairs Final (11 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
12.30 – Men’s Pairs Final (11 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
13.15 – Lunch
14.30 – Youth Pairs Final (11 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
15.10 – Women’s Singles Final (13 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
15.50 – Men’s Singles Final (13 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
16.30 – Men’s Team Finals (17 legs) + presentations of all medal winners
18.00 – Presentation of “overall” cups and medals
18.30 – Conclude
20.00 – Farewell Banquet

The Hotel

Website: www.breaffyhouseresort.com