Finder Darts Masters 2018 – Day 1 & Follow The Action

Follow the action on Saturday 8th and on Finals Day Sunday 9th of December 2018
Live Stream & Schedule  https://www.nhnieuws.nl/finderdarts  Web http://www.findermasters.nl/

On the first day of the Finder Darts Masters 2018 the not seeded players in the men’s and ladies tournament will play each other . Saturday afternoon, the player who has lost his or her first match faces the seeded  players in his or her group. On Saturday evening, the winner of the first game will play the seeded player in the group in which they are drawn.

Andy Hamilton © Finder Darts Masters 2018

The 24 men are divided into 8 groups of 3 players each with a seeded player. The ladies tournament with 2 groups of 3 players each also has a seeded player. The youth tournament with 2 groups has no seeded player. 

Lisa Ashton © Finder Darts Masters 2018

Here are the results of the first matches of the group stages and the program for the Saturday afternoon and Saturday evening session.

Friday 7 December  2018, Evening Session

nr Group  Player   Player  
1 B Martin Adams – Eng Wayne Warren – Wales 3 5
2 YA Levy Frauenfelder – Neth Jurjen van der Velde – Neth 4 2
3 G Gary Robson – Eng Scott Waites – Eng 5 3
4 LA Astrid Trouwborst – Neth Fallon Sherrock – Eng 0 4
5 D Wesley Harms – Neth Dean Reynolds – Wales 5 1
6 YB Keane Barry – Rep Irl Nathan Girvan – Sco 4 0
7 A Jeffrey van Egdom – Bel Jeffrey Sparidaans – Neth 0 5
8 F Daniel Day – Eng Wouter Vaes – Neth 4 5
9 LB Sharon Prins – Neth Lisa Ashton – Eng 0 4
10 C Martijn Kleermaker – Neth Ross Montgomery – Sco 3 5
11 E Michael Unterbuchner – Ger Andy Hamilton – Eng 4 5
12 H Tony O’Shea – Eng Conan Whitehead – Eng 1 5

Saturday 8 December 2018, Afternoon 12:30

nr Group  Player   Player
13 B Chris Landman (8) – Neth Martin Adams – Eng    
14 YA Kevin Lasker – Neth Jurjen van der Velde – Neth    
15 G Glen Durrant (7) – Eng Scott Waites – Eng    
16 LA Deta Hedman (1) – Eng Astrid Trouwborst – Neth    
17 D Richard Veenstra (4) – Neth Dean Reynolds – Wales    
18 YB Lars Plaisier – Neth Nathan Girvan – Sco    
19 A Jim Williams (1) – Wales Jeffrey van Egdom – Bel    
20 F Scott Mitchell (6) – Eng Daniel Day – Eng    
21 LB Aileen de Graaf (2) – Neth Sharon Prins – Neth    
22 C Derk Telnekes (5) – Neth Martijn Kleermaker – Neth    
23 E Mark McGeeney (3) – Eng Michael Unterbuchner – Ger    
24 H Willem Mandigers (2) – Neth Tony O’Shea – Eng    

Saturday 8 December 2018, Evening 19:30

nr Group  Player   Player  
25 B Chris Landman (8) – Neth Wayne Warren – Wales    
26 YA Kevin Lasker – Neth Levy Frauenfelder – Neth    
27 G Glen Durrant (7) – Eng Gary Robson – Eng    
28 LA Deta Hedman (1) – Eng Fallon Sherrock – Eng    
29 D Richard Veenstra (4) – Neth Wesley Harms – Neth    
30 YB Lars Plaisier – Neth Keane Barry – Rep Irl    
31 A Jim Williams (1) – Wales Jeffrey Sparidaans – Neth    
32 F Scott Mitchell (6) – Eng Wouter Vaes – Neth    
33 LB Aileen de Graaf (2) – Neth Lisa Ashton – Eng    
34 C Derk Telnekes (5) – Neth Ross Montgomery – Sco    
35 E Mark McGeeney (3) – Eng Andy Hamilton – Eng    
36 H Willem Mandigers (2) – Neth Conan Whitehead – Eng    

PRESS RELEASE FINDER DARTS MASTERS 2018  
Egmond  aan  Zee, Friday the  7th of December  2018