Darts Tournament Results – Isle of Man Masters and Open 2020

Isle of Man Masters with 282 men and 74 women. Isle of Man Open with 365 men and 94 women and 13 youth (boys and girls). Both tournaments was played in Douglas, Isle of Man 13-15/03/2020. Organiser England Darts Organisation.

WDF Tables updated with these results 18/03/2020.


Isle of Man Masters

MEN’S SINGLES Country Position WOMEN’S SINGLES Country
Thibault Tricole France 1 Fallon Sherrock England
Neil Duff Northern Ireland 2 Beau Greaves England
Joe Davis England 3 Aileen de Graaf Netherlands
Cameron Menzies Scotland 3 Deta Hedman England
Ross Montgomery Scotland 5 Casey Gallagher England
Kevin Lane Isle of Man 5 Kirsty Hutchinson England
Chris Landman Netherlands 5 Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Scott Williams England 5 Lorraine Hyde Scotland
Allan Edwards England 9 Vicky Martin England
Joshua Richardson England 9 Denise Cassidy Northern Ireland
Michael Warburton Wales 9 Roz Bulmer England
Mark Graham Wales 9 Paula Jacklin England
James Richardson England 9 Suzanne Smith England
Wesley Newton England 9 Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
Ryan Hogarth Scotland 9 Corrine Hammond Australia
Erik van Manen Netherlands 9 Priscilla Steenbergen Netherlands
Chas Barstow England 17 Anna Madigan Northern Ireland
Daniel Day England 17 Monica Cleere England
Dave Parletti England 17 Vicky Pruim Sweden
Andy Jenkins England 17 Anne Caddick England
Steven Bradley Northern Ireland 17 Ann Waslin England
Steve Giddings England 17 Ann Chilton England
Martin Adams England 17 Kat McLean England
David Evans England 17 Suzanne Price Wales
Jim Williams Wales 17 Jacqui Champion England
Mark Fletcher Guernsey 17 Sophie McKinlay Scotland
Matthew Dicken England 17 Jo Clements England
Robert Owen Wales 17 Margaret Sutton England
Philip Clarke England 17 Anne Allsop England
John O’Shea Republic of Ireland 17 Tracy Ingrouille Guernsey
Jason Heaver England 17 Sarah Roberts England
Lee Shewan England 17 Leah Wiltshire England

Isle of Man Open

MEN’S SINGLES Country Position WOMEN’S SINGLES Country
Michael Warburton Wales 1 Fallon Sherrock England
Martin Adams England 2 Beau Greaves England
Jim Williams Wales 3 Lorraine Winstanley England
Scott Williams England 3 Vicky Pruim Sweden
Mark Graham Wales 5 Maria O’Brien England
Thibault Tricole France 5 Sarah Roberts England
Freddie Box England 5 Anastasia Dobromyslova Russia
Allan Edwards England 5 Laura Turner England
Jason Heaver England 9 Kirsty Hutchinson England
Rhys Griffin Wales 9 Kirsty Gibbs England
Aaron Bradley Isle of Man 9 Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Jason Lovett England 9 Dawn Shaw England
Cameron Menzies Scotland 9 Sophie McKinlay Scotland
Gary Stafford England 9 Priscilla Steenbergen Netherlands
Andy Jenkins England 9 Lorfraine Hyde Scotland
Ben Hazel England 9 Kat McLean England
James Richardson England 17 Roz Bulmer England
Antony Allen England 17 Gina Jones England
Mark Blandford Wales 17 Vicky Martin England
Chris Landman Netherlands 17 Anne Caddick England
David Evans England 17 Ally Smith England
Tony Richardson England 17 Jacqueline Maiden England
Steve Hine England 17 Julie Duckett England
Dave Parletti England 17 Sam Parry Isle of Man
James Beeton England 17 Eleanor Cairns England
John O’Shea Republic of Ireland 17 Heather Lodge Wales
Nick Fullwell England 17 Grace Crane Northern Ireland
Paul Hogan England 17 Zoe Holland England
Robert Nelson Isle of Man 17 Casey Gallagher England
Gary Stone Scotland 17 Debbie Davies England
Jason Marriott Wales 17 Glad Davies Wales
Richard Veenstra Netherlands 17 Suzanne Smith England

 

Position OPEN YOUTH SINGLES Country B/G
1 Luke Littler England B
2 Charlie Manby England B
3 James Beeton England B
3 Lewis Bennett England B