WDF World Cup 2011 – Day 2

Schedule of play for Thursday – 22nd September 10.00 – Mens Singles Event (Knockout matches up to and including semi-finals)14.15 – Womens Pairs Event (Last 16 matches up to and including semi-finals)14.15 – Boys Singles Event (Round Robin and knockout matches up to and including semi-finals) updated brackets can be found here

Read More >>

Baltic Cup 2011 Results

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Arunas Ciplys Lithuania   1. Avelina Lace Latvia 2. Madars Razma Latvia   2. Sarmite Lavrentjeva Latvia 3. Guntars Stipins Latvia   3. Anda Seimane Latvia 3. Meelis Aule Estonia   3. Renata Vaikutiene Lithuania 5. Ilgvars Lacis Latvia   5. Ieva Brikmane-Buklovska Latvia 5. Uldis Zeitemanis Latvia   5. Reili Mannik Estonia 5. Jurijus Stekolnikovas Lithuania   5. Erika Bagdonaviciene Lithuania…

Read More >>

Silcock and Jonathan win Auckland Open

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Jonathan Silcock NZ 1. Jannette Jonathan NZ 2. Monty Tuhua NZ 2. Selina Baker-Clemas NZ 3. Brendon Deed NR 3. Rogere Te Whero NZ 3. Mark Cleaver NZ 3. Lorene Earnshaw NZ 5. Tom Williams NZ 5. Charlene Te Paki NZ 5. Tukina Weko NZ 5. Peggy Wikaira NZ 5. Laurie Turner NZ 5. Hazel Rameka NZ 5. Lou Tai NZ 5. Marion…

Read More >>

Waites and Farlam win British Open

courtesy of bdodarts.com With record breaking entries of almost 600 for the Men’s Singles and an audience of over 1400 enthusiastic fans for the Men’s and Women’s Singles finals, the BDO British Open was a huge success at The Spa, Bridlington. The Women’s Semi Finals saw Trina Gulliver beat Cindy Pardy of Canada in a straight forward 3-0 victory, and the in-form Lorraine Farlam checking out all three of her…

Read More >>

Results from the Carinthian Open 2011

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Rowby-John Rodriguez Austria 1. Veronkika Ihasz Hungary 2. Karel Sedlacek Slovakia 2. Katarina Nagyova Slovakia 3. Joszef Rucska Hungary 3. Manuela Nürnberger Austria 3. Christian Kallinger Austria 3. Stefanie Neisser Austria 5. Zsolt Meszaros Hungary 5. Marion Petschenig Austria 5. Lubos Pivarc Slovakia 5. Natasa Krajnc Slovenja 5. Salim Ahmed Austria 5. Nikolett Wachter Hungary 5. Siegfried Grantner Austria 5. Petra Klingbacher Austria…

Read More >>

Winmau World Masters final report

Yorkshire’s two finest darts players, Scott Waites (No.4 Seed) and Dean Winstanley (No.2 Seed) were the perfect opponents for a Winmau World Masters final held at the Hull Arena in their native county. The in-form Waites produced a 180 in the opening leg to make his intentions clear as he won the first set by 2-0 in legs, and then followed up with the second set. Dean took the next…

Read More >>

Winmau World Masters – Saturday Results

Womens Semi-Finals – view bracket Lisa Ashton defeats Merryl Dennis 4-3 match details Trina Gulliver defeats Julie Gore 4-1 match details Mens Round of 16 – view bracket Martin Adams defeats Steve Douglas 3-1 match details Gary Robson defeats Andrew Gilding 3-1 match details Glen Durrant defeats John Walton 3-1 match details Scott Waites defeats Ewan Hyslop 3-0 match details Dean Winstanley defeats Rick Hofstra 3-0 match details Tony West defeats Christian Kist 3-2 match details Ross Montgomery…

Read More >>

Winmau World Masters – Friday Updates

Boys Finals – view full bracket Jimmy Hendriks defeats Jake Jones 4-2 view match details Girls Finals – view full bracket Emily Davidson defeats Alannah Waters 4-0 view match details Mens Round of 24 (best of 5 sets, 3 legs) – view finals bracket Martin Phillips defeats Colin Fowler 3-2 match details Glen Durrant defeats Craig Baxter 3-2 match details Ewan Hislop defeats Robert Wagner 3-0 match details Christian Kist defeats Radek Szaganski 3-1 Steve…

Read More >>

Poznan Open Results

Mens Results Country Womens Results Country 1. Radosław Szaganski Poland 1. Deta Hedman Uk 2. Oto Zmelik Slovakia 2. Katarina Nagyova Slovakia 3. Martin Popelka Czech Republic 3. Aleksandra Grzesik Poland 3. John Newland Uk 3. Erika Bagdonaviciene Lithuania 5. Maciej Wezyk Poland 5. Joanna Nawrocka Poland 5. Marcel Hausotter Germany 5. Tatiana Popova Russia 5. Michal Kocik Czech Republic 5. Renata Slowikowska Poland 5. Jiri Jenicek Czech Republic 5….

Read More >>