Kuritcin and Golyasheva win Moscow Open Youth 2015 Russia

    Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country 1. Mikhail Kuritcin Russia   1. Elena Golyasheva Russia 2. Maxim Aldoschin Russia   2. Viktoria Nilova Russia 3. Kirill Volokhin Russia   3. Ekaterina Baldina Russia 3. Maxim Ivanov Russia   3. Elena Trofimenko Russia 5. Ivan Kolesov Russia   5. Anfisa Michailova Russia 5. Sergei Sultanov Russia   5. Veronika Koroleva Russia 5. Sergey Melnikov Russia   5. Tatyana…

April 5, 2015
Read More >>

Youth Zakamsk Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country 1. Mikhail  Kuritcin Russia   1. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia 2. Gleb Dusin Russia   2. Lidia Koltsova Russia 3. Sergei  Goncharov Russia   3. Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia 3. Ivan  Grigoriev Russia   3. Elizavetta Leonova Russia 5. Maksim  Laptev Russia   5. Darya Loginova Russia 5. Maxim  Aldoshin Russia   5. Alena  Feofanova Russia 5. Nikita  Zheltonosov Russia   5. Diana  Vechelkovskaja Russia…

March 25, 2014
Read More >>

Kuritcin and Klochek winner in Youth Ural Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country 1. Mikhail  Kuritcin  Russia   1. Anastasia  Klochek Russia 2. Nikita  Zheltonosov Russia   2. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia 3. Maxim  Ivanov  Russia   3. Diana  Vechelkovskaja Russia 3. Maxim  Aldoshin Russia   3. Kristina  Karpova Russia 5. Sergei  Kandalintsev Russia   5. Anastasia  Poluhina Russia 5. Dmitry  Reshetnyak Russia   5. Svetlana  Lazutkina Russia 5. Gleb  Dusin Russia   5. Lidia  Koltsova Russia…

December 16, 2013
Read More >>

Pilipenko and Zhukovskaya win Russian Open. Goncharov and Loginova take youth titles.

Mens Results Country   Womens Results Country 1. Aleksei  Pilipenko Russia   1. Elena  Zhukovskaya Russia 2. Aleksey  Kachioni Russia   2. Marina  Lapina Russia 3. Vladimir  Fedoseev Russia   3. Galina  Skorodumova Russia 3. Sergey  Antonov Russia   3. Olga  Mayer Russia 5. Oleg  Trukhan Russia   5. Irina  Zharinova Russia 5. Andrey  Noskov Russia   5. Natalya  Fefilova Russia 5. Dmitry  Nosovski Russia   5. Tatiana Gulyaeva Russia…

September 10, 2013
Read More >>

Mgdesyan and Loginova win Youth Novgorod Cup

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country 1. Tigran  Mgdesyan  Russia   1. Sofiya  Loginova Russia 2. Sergej  Goncharov Russia   2. Lidija  Koltsova Russia 3. Mikhail  Kuritcin Russia   3. Elizavetta Leonova Russia 3. Dmitry Reshetnyak Russia   3. Margarita Kostenko Russia 5. Denis Buritoshov Russia   5. Alena Feofanova Russia 5. Oleg Puzanov Russia   5. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia 5. Anton Kolesov Russia   5. Tatiana Baxlunova Russia…

March 27, 2013
Read More >>

Youth Zakamsk Cup Results

Boys Results Country   Girls Results Country 1. Mikhail  Kuritcin Russia   1. Anastasia  Klochek Russia 2. Sergej  Goncharov Russia   2. Anastasia  Suvorova Russia 3. Aleksandr  Pimenov Russia   3. Valeria  Shvetc Russia 3. Evgenij  Lebedev Russia   3. Elena  Golesheva Russia 5. Maksim  Laptev Russia   5. Elena  Zueva Russia 5. Matvej Korolev Russia   5. Irina  Tereshina Russia 5. Nikita  Zheltonosov Russia   5. Ekaterina  Cherkasova Russia…

February 25, 2013
Read More >>

Darts for all ages!

During the recent Russian championships, the final of the Men’s Singles was contested between 12 year old Michael Keritsyn and 52 year old Alexander Oreshkin. Age triumphed over youth on this occasion with Alexander running out a 3-0 winner. We must also mention that young Michael made the final at the expense of Russian nr. 1 Boris Koltsov, a 24 year old, whom he beat 3-2 in their Semi-Final encounter.

December 19, 2012
Read More >>