Updated 16/10/2010 11:39:44
WDF EUROPE CUP 2010
MEN: PAIRS
http://www.dartsforwindows.com

Last 64 - Best of 7 legs
GROUP 1

Res
                     
M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
bye
-
-

Last 32 - Best of 7 legs

Res
                 
    M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
M.Boulet/R.Lescure-FRA
4
1
                 
K.Anastasiadis/E.Vichos-GRE
M.Boulet/R.Lescure-FRA
0
4
   
Last 16 - Best of 7 legs

Res
             
        M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
R.Huybrechts/K.Huybrechts-BEL
5
1
             
R.Huybrechts/K.Huybrechts-BEL
M.McCloskey/S.McGowan-IRE
4
3
                     
    R.Huybrechts/K.Huybrechts-BEL
J.Henderson/M.Veitch-SCO
4
2
                 
J.Henderson/M.Veitch-SCO
V.Popa/L.Kadar-ROM
4
2
       
Quarter-finals - Best of 7 legs

Res
         
            M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
J.Elder/M.Mansell-NIR
4
0
         
A.Ciplys/O.Ksanys-LIT
L.Slanic/B.Ales-SLO
1
4
                     
    L.Slanic/B.Ales-SLO
M.Koziarek/K.Kubowicz-POL
3
4
                 
M.Koziarek/K.Kubowicz-POL
B.Grba/R.Bezbradica-SER
4
0
                     
        M.Koziarek/K.Kubowicz-POL
J.Elder/M.Mansell-NIR
3
4
             
J.Elder/M.Mansell-NIR
M.Leis/T.Pütsepp-EST
4
4
                     
    J.Elder/M.Mansell-NIR
K.Münch/M.Puls-GER
4
1
                 
bye
K.Münch/M.Puls-GER
-
-
           
Semi-finals - Best of 9 legs

Res
     
                M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
M.Phillips/W.Warren-WAL
5
3
     
M.Phillips/W.Warren-WAL
bye
-
-
                     
    M.Phillips/W.Warren-WAL
R.Wagner/T.Johansen-NOR
4
1
                 
F.Cruz/R.Ruiz-ESP
R.Wagner/T.Johansen-NOR
2
4
                     
        M.Phillips/W.Warren-WAL
P.Korte/J.Kiiski-FIN
4
1
             
F.Johansen/G.Honoré-DEN
A.Bjornsson/E.Möller-ICE
4
0
                     
    F.Johansen/G.Honoré-DEN
P.Korte/J.Kiiski-FIN
2
4
                 
P.Korte/J.Kiiski-FIN
R.Bleistein/P.Barbezat-CH
4
3
                     
            M.Phillips/W.Warren-WAL
W.v d Wiel/J.ten Berge-NL
4
2
         
L.Polese/L.Marino-ITA
E.Kayaoglu/U.Karaca-TUR
1
4
                     
    E.Kayaoglu/U.Karaca-TUR
R.Jörgensen/C.Kleindienst-AUT
4
1
                 
I.Nikolajevs/J.Armanovics-LAT
R.Jörgensen/C.Kleindienst-AUT
0
4
                     
        E.Kayaoglu/U.Karaca-TUR
W.v d Wiel/J.ten Berge-NL
1
4
             
W.v d Wiel/J.ten Berge-NL
J.Jenicek/M.Ondo-CZ
4
0
                     
    W.v d Wiel/J.ten Berge-NL
M.Caris/D.Larsson-SWE
4
2
                 
bye
M.Caris/D.Larsson-SWE
-
-
               
Final - Best of 11 legs

Res
 

GROUP 2
                  M.Adams/S.Waites-ENG
D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
6
4
 
E.Hyslop/R.Montgomery-SCO
bye
-
-
                     
    E.Hyslop/R.Montgomery-SCO
D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
1
4
                 
C.Rice/S.Seifert-GER
D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
1
4
                     
        D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
A.Cabrera/C.Palma-ESP
4
0
             
D.Vigato/C.Dolcetti-ITA
P.Zabka/K.Galus-POL
1
4
                     
    P.Zabka/K.Galus-POL
A.Cabrera/C.Palma-ESP
2
4
                 
A.Cabrera/C.Palma-ESP
T.Bremgartner/U.Von Rufs-CH
4
3
                     
            D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
K.Van De Rijck/G.De Vos-BEL
4
3
         
V.Elvevoll/Ø.Aasland-NOR
D.Racoveanu/C.Kuvi-ROM
4
2
                     
    V.Elvevoll/Ø.Aasland-NOR
S.McDonnell/P.Meaney-IRE
4
3
                 
O.Ferenc/V.Pavkovic-SER
S.McDonnell/P.Meaney-IRE
0
4
                     
        V.Elvevoll/Ø.Aasland-NOR
K.Van De Rijck/G.De Vos-BEL
3
4
             
K.Van De Rijck/G.De Vos-BEL
D.Miklas/M.Slusarcik-CZ
4
3
                     
    K.Van De Rijck/G.De Vos-BEL
A.Ghafouri/F.Thaler-AUT
4
1
                 
bye
A.Ghafouri/F.Thaler-AUT
-
-
                     
                D.Fitton/T.O'Shea-ENG
C.Ernst/R.Hofstra-NL
5
2
     
S.Jørgensen/V.Andersen-DEN
bye
-
-
                     
    S.Jørgensen/V.Andersen-DEN
D.Nilsson/Ö.Thomsson-SWE
3
4
                 
E.Toros/E.Tekin-TUR
D.Nilsson/Ö.Thomsson-SWE
2
4
                     
        D.Nilsson/Ö.Thomsson-SWE
G.Elliott/B.Copeland-NIR
1
4
             
G.Elliott/B.Copeland-NIR
M.Habijan/J.Vautar-SLO
4
3
                     
    G.Elliott/B.Copeland-NIR
T.Sakys/L.Smirinenka-LIT
4
2
                 
K.Männik/K.Põldma-EST
T.Sakys/L.Smirinenka-LIT
3
4
                     
            G.Elliott/B.Copeland-NIR
C.Ernst/R.Hofstra-NL
2
4
         
G.Grebskis/R.Tomasickis-LAT
I.Jónsson/F.Diego-ICE
4
1
                     
    G.Grebskis/R.Tomasickis-LAT
C.Blot/C.Demazure-FRA
1
4
                 
S.Cake/R.Hughes-WAL
C.Blot/C.Demazure-FRA
3
4
                     
        C.Blot/C.Demazure-FRA
C.Ernst/R.Hofstra-NL
0
4
             
C.Ernst/R.Hofstra-NL
K.Pantelidis/S.Pantelidis-GRE
4
1
                     
    C.Ernst/R.Hofstra-NL
U.Ceder/V.Nuutinen-FIN
4
3
                 
bye
U.Ceder/V.Nuutinen-FIN
-
-